SHH · —

Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd. (601009.SS) Stock

$11.96 -1.24% SHH: 601009.SS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$11.96
Market Cap$147.25B
P/E Ratio6.88
P/B Ratio0.76
P/S Ratio3.45
EPS (TTM)$1.73
52-Week High$12.44
52-Week Low$9.85
Dividend Yield4.44%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.68%
ROA0.75%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin67.32%
Net Margin53.46%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.86
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y8.52%
Return 3Y74.31%
Return 5Y57.39%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
002142.SZBank of Ningbo Co., Ltd. $36.12 +3.76% 7.96 $239.84B 3.41%
600015.SSHua Xia Bank Co., Limited $6.32 +0.80% 4.38 $100.26B 6.67%
600016.SSChina Minsheng Banking Corp., Ltd. $3.54 +0.85% 6.02 $152.80B 4.90%
600919.SSBank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd. $12.58 +3.45% 6.65 $227.01B 4.56%
600926.SSBank of Hangzhou Co., Ltd. $17.37 +3.33% — — 0.00%

About Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd.

—

Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd. (601009.SS) stock trades at $11.96 with a market capitalization of $147.25B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.88, price-to-book of 0.76, price-to-sales of 3.45. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.85 and $12.44, and currently trades 3.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.44%.

On profitability, Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.68%, an operating margin of 67.32%, a net profit margin of 53.46%.

601009.SS has an average daily trading volume of 52,455,324 shares, a beta of -0.00 (less volatile than the overall market), 12.36B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.njcb.com.cn

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides