SHH · —

Bank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd. (600919.SS) Stock

$12.41 -1.27% SHH: 600919.SS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$12.41
Market Cap$227.01B
P/E Ratio6.65
P/B Ratio0.84
P/S Ratio3.31
EPS (TTM)$1.86
52-Week High$12.80
52-Week Low$9.65
Dividend Yield4.56%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.81%
ROA0.73%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin70.99%
Net Margin52.71%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.66
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y22.00%
Return 3Y105.39%
Return 5Y174.01%

Ownership

Insiders Held23.34%
Institutions Held16.85%
Institutions Float Held21.98%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
000001.SZPing An Bank Co., Ltd. $11.57 +0.00% 5.44 $224.91B 5.25%
002936.SZBank of Zhengzhou Co., Ltd. $1.73 +1.76% — — 0.00%
600015.SSHua Xia Bank Co., Limited $6.32 +0.80% 4.38 $100.26B 6.67%
600016.SSChina Minsheng Banking Corp., Ltd. $3.54 +0.85% 6.02 $152.80B 4.90%
601009.SSBank of Nanjing Co., Ltd. $11.96 -1.24% 6.88 $147.25B 4.44%

About Bank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd.

—

Bank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd. (600919.SS) stock trades at $12.41 with a market capitalization of $227.01B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.65, price-to-book of 0.84, price-to-sales of 3.31. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.65 and $12.80, and currently trades 3.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.56%.

On profitability, Bank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.81%, an operating margin of 70.99%, a net profit margin of 52.71%.

600919.SS has an average daily trading volume of 95,858,859 shares, a beta of -0.03 (less volatile than the overall market), 18.35B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.jsbchina.cn

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides