NASDAQ · Information Technology Services

TTEC Holdings, Inc. (TTEC) Stock

$1.58 +8.22% NASDAQ: TTEC Technology

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.58
Market Cap$76.88M
P/E Ratio-0.32
P/B Ratio0.93
P/S Ratio0.03
EPS (TTM)$-3.99
52-Week High$3.99
52-Week Low$1.18
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-162.47%
ROA-15.20%
ROCE7.55%
Gross Margin4.49%
Operating Margin4.49%
Net Margin-10.23%
Debt/Equity12.93
Current Ratio1.89

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$2.3B$2.4B$2.5B$2.2B$2.1B
Operating Profit$217.0M$169.0M$118.0M$-174.0M$96.0M
Net Profit$141.0M$103.0M$8.0M$-321.0M$-192.0M
EPS$2.97$2.18$0.18$-6.74$-3.99
Op Margin9.6%6.9%4.8%-7.9%4.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.0B$2.2B$2.2B$1.8B$1.5B
Total Liabilities$1.4B$1.5B$1.6B$1.5B$1.4B
Cash$158.0M$153.0M$173.0M$85.0M$83.0M
Borrowings$900.0M$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B$1.0B

Latest News

What Is TTEC Holdings Inc (TTEC)’s AI-Powered Claims Validation Platform About? Insider Monkey · Jun 27, 2026 TTEC’s Latest Customer Strategist Journal Examines Seven Shifts Reshaping Customer Experience in the AI Era GlobeNewswire · Jun 24, 2026 TTEC Digital Achieves NiCE Platinum Partner Status GlobeNewswire · Jun 18, 2026 TTEC Launches TTEC VeriCycle, an AI-Powered Healthcare Claims Intelligence Solution to Reduce Denials and Accelerate Reimbursement GlobeNewswire · Jun 11, 2026 TTEC (TTEC) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript Motley Fool · Jun 1, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$251.0M$137.0M$145.0M$-59.0M$120.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-602.0M$-310.0M$-135.0M$-45.0M$-80.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-38.0M$-29.0M$-52.0M$-13.0M$-1.0M
Net Cash Flow$22.0M$-14.0M$7.0M$-89.0M$-2.0M
Free Cash Flow$191.0M$53.0M$77.0M$-104.0M$82.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA-26.53
FCF Yield60.99%
Quick Ratio1.87
Interest Coverage1.18
Return 1Y-52.68%
Return 3Y-92.84%
Return 5Y-97.46%

Ownership

Insiders Held59.37%
Institutions Held30.82%
Institutions Float Held75.86%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Federated Hermes, Inc.2,535,5992026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.1,538,5972026-03-31
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1,528,2432026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC1,032,2382026-03-31
Two Sigma Investments, LP868,3292026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ARAIArrive AI Inc. $0.15 -14.49% -0.29 $7.24M 0.00%
CSPICSP Inc. $7.36 -0.94% -104.13 $74.13M 1.59%
CTMCastellum, Inc. $0.62 +1.73% -26.68 $58.96M 0.00%
DMRCDigimarc Corporation $6.25 +0.00% -4.27 $140.04M 0.00%
DVLTDatavault AI Inc. $0.14 -2.63% -0.28 $120.21M 0.00%

About TTEC Holdings, Inc.

TTEC Holdings, Inc. is led by CEO Kenneth D. Tuchman, employs 50,000 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 1996.

TTEC Holdings, Inc. (TTEC) stock trades at $1.58 with a market capitalization of $76.88M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.32, price-to-book of 0.93, price-to-sales of 0.03. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.18 and $3.99, and currently trades 60.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, TTEC Holdings, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -162.47%, return on capital employed of 7.55%, an operating margin of 4.49%, a net profit margin of -10.23%.

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $229.28 -0.52% AAPL Apple Inc. $336.64 -1.11% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $535.07 +2.38% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $453.31 -1.02% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $361.54 +0.39% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $1029.00 -0.66% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $608.10 -2.03% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1780.34 +0.60% INTC Intel Corporation $104.70 -2.22% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $209.05 +5.17% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $118.39 +3.05% ORCL Oracle Corporation $141.53 +4.69%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides