NASDAQ · Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication

Tungray Technologies Inc (TRSG) Stock

$1.14 -0.78% NASDAQ: TRSG Industrials

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.14
Market Cap$18.65M
P/E Ratio165.22
P/B Ratio1.01
P/S Ratio1.35
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$1.75
52-Week Low$1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.61%
ROA0.38%
ROCE-0.63%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin-0.90%
Net Margin0.82%
Debt/Equity0.16
Current Ratio1.88

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$13.0M$12.0M$14.0M$13.0M$12.0M
Operating Profit$3.0M$2.0M$1.0M$-1.0M$0
Net Profit$3.0M$2.0M$1.0M$0$0
EPS$0.19$0.13$0.05$-0.02$0.00
Op Margin26.9%19.7%7.8%-5.1%-1.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$19.0M$19.0M$27.0M$30.0M$30.0M
Total Liabilities$10.0M$8.0M$11.0M$13.0M$11.0M
Cash$8.0M$10.0M$11.0M$9.0M$7.0M
Borrowings$4.0M$3.0M$3.0M$3.0M$3.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$4.0M$3.0M$0$-1.0M$-2.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-1.0M$3.0M$0$-5.0M$-2.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$1.0M$-2.0M$-1.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$4.0M$1.0M$-2.0M$-1.0M$-2.0M
Free Cash Flow$4.0M$3.0M$0$-3.0M$-3.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-3.12
EV / EBITDA37.35
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio1.59
Interest Coverage-1.75
Return 1Y-13.40%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held78.89%
Institutions Held4.24%
Institutions Float Held20.06%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
T3 Companies, LLC499,1222026-03-31
UBS Group AG2912026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $340.97 +1.29% 38.93 $5.01T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $541.15 +1.14% 28.68 $4.02T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $352.72 +0.30% 16.94 $4.27T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $259.53 -1.11% 19.82 $2.79T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $742.96 +3.38% 27.93 $1.89T 0.28%

About Tungray Technologies Inc

Tungray Technologies Inc is led by CEO Wanjun Yao, employs 207 people, headquartered in KY, publicly traded since 2007.

Tungray Technologies Inc (TRSG) stock trades at $1.14 with a market capitalization of $18.65M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 165.22, price-to-book of 1.01, price-to-sales of 1.35. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.00 and $1.75, and currently trades 34.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Tungray Technologies Inc generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.61%, return on capital employed of -0.63%, an operating margin of -0.90%, a net profit margin of 0.82%.

Related Industrials Stocks

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. $163.42 +0.52% CAT Caterpillar, Inc. $799.37 -0.14% GE GE Aerospace $308.64 +0.14% RTX RTX Corporation $186.66 +0.37% DE Deere & Company $632.61 +1.88% UNP Union Pacific Corporation $281.57 +1.16% ETN Eaton Corporation, PLC $426.69 -0.69% BA Boeing Company (The) $189.50 -0.46% PH Parker-Hannifin Corporation $956.89 -0.59% LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation $511.88 +0.45% ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc. $273.81 +1.08% TT Trane Technologies plc $477.55 +0.12%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Industrials StocksLow P/E Industrials StocksHigh Net Margin Industrials StocksDividend Industrials StocksLow Debt Industrials StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides