OTC · Engineering & Construction

Spectacular Solar, Inc. (SPSO) Stock

$0.00 OTC: SPSO Industrials

Spectacular Solar, Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in solar system installation, investment fund management, and roofing contracting businesses. It designs and installs solar conversions for homeowners and business owners; and provides new roof installation, roof repairs, and roof maintenance services.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$212574
P/E Ratio0.15
P/B Ratio-0.28
P/S Ratio0.05
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-100.00%
ROA33.33%
ROCE-91.51%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin-11.28%
Net Margin25.00%
Debt/Equity-2.00
Current Ratio1.50

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Revenue—$1.0M$4.0M$4.0M$4.0M
Operating Profit—$-1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M$0
Net Profit—$-1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M$1.0M
EPS—$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin—-86.2%-19.9%-30.4%-11.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Total Assets$1.0M$0$3.0M$2.0M$3.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$2.0M$5.0M$5.0M$4.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$1.0M$1.0M$3.0M$2.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Operating Cash Flow—$0$0$-1.0M$0
Investing Cash Flow—$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow—$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow—$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$-1.0M$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA0.91
FCF Yield29.53%
Quick Ratio1.15
Interest Coverage-1.57
Return 1Y400.00%
Return 3Y150.00%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DBRMDaybreak Oil and Gas, Inc. $0.00 — -0.01 $38473 0.00%
GAPJGolden Apple Oil & Gas Inc. $0.00 — — $5000 0.00%
HXPNHarris Exploration, Inc. $0.00 — — $81764 0.00%
IONAFIona Energy Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $37058 0.00%
OPVSNanoFlex Power Corporation $0.00 — 0.00 $24025 0.00%

About Spectacular Solar, Inc.

Spectacular Solar, Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in solar system installation, investment fund management, and roofing contracting businesses. It designs and installs solar conversions for homeowners and business owners; and provides new roof installation, roof repairs, and roof maintenance services. The company is based in Rahway, New Jersey.

Spectacular Solar, Inc. (SPSO) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $212574. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.15, price-to-book of -0.28, price-to-sales of 0.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Spectacular Solar, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -100.00%, return on capital employed of -91.51%, an operating margin of -11.28%, a net profit margin of 25.00%.

Official website: www.spectacularsolar.com

Related Industrials Stocks

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. $156.54 -4.21% CAT Caterpillar, Inc. $772.78 -3.33% GE GE Aerospace $307.63 -0.33% RTX RTX Corporation $183.02 -1.95% DE Deere & Company $650.00 +2.75% UNP Union Pacific Corporation $282.36 +0.28% ETN Eaton Corporation, PLC $428.31 +0.38% BA Boeing Company (The) $186.49 -1.59% PH Parker-Hannifin Corporation $953.44 -0.36% LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation $504.02 -1.54% ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc. $275.90 +0.76% TT Trane Technologies plc $478.01 +0.10%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Industrials StocksLow P/E Industrials StocksHigh Net Margin Industrials StocksDividend Industrials StocksLow Debt Industrials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides