NASDAQ · Household & Personal Products

Solesence, Inc. (SLSN) Stock

$1.00 -1.96% NASDAQ: SLSN Consumer Defensive

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.00
Market Cap$70.63M
P/E Ratio-31.78
P/B Ratio4.40
P/S Ratio1.05
EPS (TTM)$0.02
52-Week High$4.50
52-Week Low$0.61
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-11.58%
ROA-4.05%
ROCE-4.79%
Gross Margin3.23%
Operating Margin3.23%
Net Margin-3.40%
Debt/Equity1.73
Current Ratio2.07

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$29.0M$37.0M$37.0M$52.0M$62.0M
Operating Profit$3.0M$-2.0M$-4.0M$5.0M$2.0M
Net Profit$2.0M$-3.0M$-4.0M$4.0M$2.0M
EPS$0.05$-0.05$-0.09$0.07$0.02
Op Margin8.7%-6.0%-9.5%9.8%2.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$28.0M$34.0M$33.0M$50.0M$50.0M
Total Liabilities$21.0M$28.0M$31.0M$35.0M$32.0M
Cash$1.0M$2.0M$2.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Borrowings$15.0M$18.0M$21.0M$15.0M$24.0M

Latest News

SLSN Unveils Two Scalp Care Products Using Patented Technology Zacks · Jul 14, 2026 Solésence Brings Patent-Backed Skin Health Innovation to Hair and Scalp GlobeNewswire · Jul 13, 2026 Solésence Named Contract Manufacturing Partner of the Year in the 2026 Cosmetics Business Innovation Awards GlobeNewswire · Jun 18, 2026 Solesence (SLSN) Q4 2025 Earnings Transcript Motley Fool · Jun 1, 2026 Solésence Day Mode Hero Concealer SPF 50+ Wins Three Categories at the 2026 Cosmetics & Toiletries Allē Awards, Marking Fourth Year of Recognition GlobeNewswire · May 19, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$2.0M$-2.0M$-2.0M$2.0M$-9.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-4.0M$-6.0M$-2.0M$-9.0M$-4.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$2.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$0$2.0M$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-4.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M$-11.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.23
EV / EBITDA874.42
FCF Yield-3.12%
Quick Ratio0.47
Interest Coverage-0.81
Return 1Y-76.35%
Return 3Y-23.03%
Return 5Y-54.72%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $340.97 +1.29% 38.93 $5.01T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $541.15 +1.14% 28.68 $4.02T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $352.72 +0.30% 16.94 $4.27T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $259.53 -1.11% 19.82 $2.79T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $742.96 +3.38% 27.93 $1.89T 0.28%

About Solesence, Inc.

Solesence, Inc. is led by CEO Kevin Cureton, employs 98 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2025.

Solesence, Inc. (SLSN) stock trades at $1.00 with a market capitalization of $70.63M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -31.78, price-to-book of 4.40, price-to-sales of 1.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.61 and $4.50, and currently trades 77.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Solesence, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -11.58%, return on capital employed of -4.79%, an operating margin of 3.23%, a net profit margin of -3.40%.

Related Consumer Defensive Stocks

WMT Walmart Inc. $113.08 +1.55% COST Costco Wholesale Corporation $959.44 +1.32% KO Coca-Cola Company (The) $89.79 +1.98% PG Procter & Gamble Company (The) $153.20 +1.30% PM Philip Morris International Inc $202.00 +0.40% PEP PepsiCo, Inc. $126.68 +0.56% MO Altria Group, Inc. $71.66 -0.03% MNST Monster Beverage Corporation $43.76 +0.27% MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. $61.79 +2.28% CL Colgate-Palmolive Company $89.98 +1.94% TGT Target Corporation $153.57 -0.05% DEO Diageo plc $88.73 +2.31%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Defensive StocksLow P/E Consumer Defensive StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Defensive StocksDividend Consumer Defensive StocksLow Debt Consumer Defensive StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides