STO · —

Siljansvik AB (publ) (SIVI.ST) Stock

$114.00 -1.04% STO: SIVI.ST —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$114.00
Market Cap$1.56B
P/E Ratio18.24
P/B Ratio0.75
P/S Ratio22.05
EPS (TTM)$6.24
52-Week High$132.80
52-Week Low$84.00
Dividend Yield2.22%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.30%
ROA-0.44%
ROCE—
Gross Margin55.61%
Operating Margin-0.20%
Net Margin142.26%
Debt/Equity0.03
Current Ratio14.28

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.04
EV / EBITDA-23.42
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio14.26
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y36.77%
Return 3Y143.28%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $341.84 -0.33% 38.93 $4.99T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $540.43 +1.26% 28.68 $4.01T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $348.78 +0.33% 16.94 $4.24T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $254.91 +0.33% 19.82 $2.75T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $736.01 -0.21% 27.93 $1.87T 0.28%

About Siljansvik AB (publ)

—

Siljansvik AB (publ) (SIVI.ST) stock trades at $114.00 with a market capitalization of $1.56B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.24, price-to-book of 0.75, price-to-sales of 22.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $84.00 and $132.80, and currently trades 14.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.22%.

On profitability, Siljansvik AB (publ) generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.30%, an operating margin of -0.20%, a net profit margin of 142.26%.

Official website: www.siljansvik.se

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.44 +0.02%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides