TOR · —

Paramount Resources Ltd. (POU.TO) Stock

$33.33 +6.69% TOR: POU.TO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$33.33
Market Cap$4.68B
P/E Ratio41.69
P/B Ratio1.70
P/S Ratio4.47
EPS (TTM)$0.77
52-Week High$33.80
52-Week Low$21.35
Dividend Yield1.87%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE4.32%
ROA1.79%
ROCE—
Gross Margin53.17%
Operating Margin27.70%
Net Margin11.19%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio1.87

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.03
EV / EBITDA10.17
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.76
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y55.47%
Return 3Y139.18%
Return 5Y301.96%

Ownership

Insiders Held46.15%
Institutions Held8.13%
Institutions Float Held15.10%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Bahl & Gaynor LLC17,3062026-06-30
Ancora Advisors, LLC1,0002026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAV.TOAdvantage Energy Ltd. $10.50 +3.55% 21.57 $1.77B 0.00%
ATH.TOAthabasca Oil Corporation $12.22 +15.50% 26.00 $5.88B 0.00%
BIR.TOBirchcliff Energy Ltd. $6.69 +3.24% 18.71 $1.80B 1.79%
CVVY.TOCavvy Energy Ltd. $2.61 +8.75% 130.50 $807.43M 0.00%
HWX.TOHeadwater Exploration Inc. $14.28 +4.54% 17.32 $3.21B 3.49%

About Paramount Resources Ltd.

—

Paramount Resources Ltd. is led by CEO James H. T. Riddell, employs 505 people, headquartered in Calgary, CA, publicly traded since 1995.

Paramount Resources Ltd. (POU.TO) stock trades at $33.33 with a market capitalization of $4.68B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.69, price-to-book of 1.70, price-to-sales of 4.47. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $21.35 and $33.80, and currently trades 1.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.87%.

On profitability, Paramount Resources Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 4.32%, an operating margin of 27.70%, a net profit margin of 11.19%.

Official website: www.paramountres.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.43 -0.93% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.20 +5.26%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides