OTC · Gold

Patriot Gold Corp. (PGOL) Stock

$0.04 +10.05% OTC: PGOL Basic Materials

Patriot Gold Corp., along with its subsidiary entities, is actively involved in the procurement, prospecting, and expansion of natural resource sites across the United States. The firm's principal objective centers on the discovery of gold reserves.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.04
Market Cap$2.95M
P/E Ratio216.25
P/B Ratio-3.55
P/S Ratio1.66
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.09
52-Week Low$0.01
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-6.87%
ROA10.91%
ROCE-12.66%
Gross Margin100.84%
Operating Margin5.92%
Net Margin6.02%
Debt/Equity-1.14
Current Ratio0.54

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$0$0
Operating Profit$0$1.0M$0$-2.0M$-2.0M
Net Profit$0$1.0M$0$-3.0M$-2.0M
EPS$0.00$0.01$0.00$-0.05$-0.03
Op Margin18.0%43.0%3.0%-586.0%—

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$4.0M$4.0M$3.0M$1.0M$0
Total Liabilities$4.0M$4.0M$3.0M$1.0M$0
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings—————

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$1.0M$1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$-1.0M$0$1.0M
Net Cash Flow$0$1.0M$0$-1.0M$0
Free Cash Flow$0$1.0M$1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.00
EV / EBITDA31.63
FCF Yield-16.92%
Quick Ratio0.54
Interest Coverage2.31
Return 1Y21.94%
Return 3Y-49.45%
Return 5Y-51.48%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BMXIBrookmount Explorations Inc. $0.01 -7.58% 0.23 $836778 0.00%
ELMGFElement79 Gold Corp. $0.01 -16.65% -0.16 $1.40M 0.00%
FGLDFFalcon Gold Corp. $0.02 +17.47% -1.21 $1.10M 0.00%
HELOFWinshear Gold Corp. $0.07 +0.00% -1.61 $3.30M 0.00%
LNCLFLincoln Gold Mining Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $5562 0.00%

About Patriot Gold Corp.

Patriot Gold Corp., along with its subsidiary entities, is actively involved in the procurement, prospecting, and expansion of natural resource sites across the United States. The firm's principal objective centers on the discovery of gold reserves. Patriot Gold possesses complete ownership of the Vernal property in Nevada, a site comprising approximately 248 acres distributed over 12 unpatented mining claims. Furthermore, the company maintains stakes in two other Nevada-based properties: the Windy Peak property in the southwestern part of the state, which encompasses roughly 2,337 acres across 114 unpatented mineral claims; and the Rainbow Mountain property, situated in Nevada, comprising 81 unpatented lode claims spanning approximately 1,620 contiguous acres. Founded in 1998, Patriot Gold Corp. has its operational base in Reno, Nevada.

Patriot Gold Corp. is headquartered in US.

Patriot Gold Corp. (PGOL) stock trades at $0.04 with a market capitalization of $2.95M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 216.25, price-to-book of -3.55, price-to-sales of 1.66. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.01 and $0.09, and currently trades 55.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Patriot Gold Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -6.87%, return on capital employed of -12.66%, an operating margin of 5.92%, a net profit margin of 6.02%.

Official website: www.patriotgoldcorp.com

Related Basic Materials Stocks

LIN Linde plc $483.73 +0.42% SCCO Southern Copper Corporation $209.21 +5.31% RIO Rio Tinto Plc $94.78 +1.54% NEM Newmont Corporation $117.84 +1.98% FCX Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. $73.69 +3.58% AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $189.02 +2.80% ECL Ecolab Inc. $281.83 +0.05% SHW Sherwin-Williams Company (The) $319.36 -0.52% B Barrick Mining Corporation $41.06 +2.68% WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp Common Shares (Canada) $138.65 +2.73% APD Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. $281.26 +1.03% NUE Nucor Corporation $250.33 +1.70%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Basic Materials StocksLow P/E Basic Materials StocksHigh Net Margin Basic Materials StocksDividend Basic Materials StocksLow Debt Basic Materials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides