OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. (OODH) Stock

$0.19 +0.00% OTC: OODH Energy

Orion Diversified Holding Co Inc primarily focuses on extracting oil and natural gas within the West Texas Permian Basin. The company also possesses a 4.25-acre parcel situated in Nevada's Ten Mile Gold Mining District.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.19
Market Cap$925367
P/E Ratio0.97
P/B Ratio0.64
P/S Ratio0.37
EPS (TTM)$0.20
52-Week High$0.52
52-Week Low$0.05
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE66.00%
ROA66.00%
ROCE65.89%
Gross Margin49.28%
Operating Margin93.63%
Net Margin93.79%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.00

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$1.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$1.0M
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$1.0M
EPS$0.00$0.01$0.01$0.00$0.10
Op Margin—24.4%70.4%43.4%89.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$3.0M$4.0M$4.0M——
Total Liabilities$0$0$0——
Cash$0$0$0——
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

Orion Diversified Holding Accelerates Growth with Producing Williston Basin Acquisition and AI Expansion ACCESS Newswire · Jul 27, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA0.36
FCF Yield-17.38%
Quick Ratio0.00
Interest Coverage25791.31
Return 1Y-16.67%
Return 3Y171.43%
Return 5Y-91.67%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BLDVBlue Diamond Ventures, Inc. $0.00 — -41.91 $487059 0.00%
BRBLBrewBilt Brewing Company $0.00 — -0.03 $946908 0.00%
GRSOGrow Solutions Holdings, Inc. $0.00 — -0.50 $460599 0.00%
GTVHGolden Triangle Ventures, Inc. $0.00 — 0.05 $348483 0.00%
IMJXImagexpres Corp. $0.00 — — $112725 0.00%

About Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc.

Orion Diversified Holding Co Inc primarily focuses on extracting oil and natural gas within the West Texas Permian Basin. The company also possesses a 4.25-acre parcel situated in Nevada's Ten Mile Gold Mining District.

Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. is headquartered in US.

Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. (OODH) stock trades at $0.19 with a market capitalization of $925367. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.97, price-to-book of 0.64, price-to-sales of 0.37. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.05 and $0.52, and currently trades 63.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Orion Diversified Holding Co. Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 66.00% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 65.89%, an operating margin of 93.63%, a net profit margin of 93.79%.

Official website: www.oriondhc.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $172.15 +1.90% CVX Chevron Corporation $215.00 +1.42% TTE TotalEnergies SE $88.37 +2.62% COP ConocoPhillips $137.56 +2.58% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $458.81 +0.83% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $436.00 +0.52% BP BP p.l.c. $46.73 +1.04% PSX Phillips 66 $281.47 +1.18% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $50.50 +1.71% EQNR Equinor ASA $43.94 +2.16% ENB Enbridge Inc $46.95 +0.75% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $74.17 +2.06%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides