OTC · Auto - Parts

Omnitek Engineering Corp. (OMTK) Stock

$0.03 +8.38% OTC: OMTK Consumer Cyclical

Omnitek Engineering Corp. is a developer and provider of innovative technologies focused on transforming diesel engines to run on alternative fuels, primarily natural gas.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.03
Market Cap$658443
P/E Ratio18.75
P/B Ratio-0.54
P/S Ratio0.70
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.04
52-Week Low$0.01
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-2.93%
ROA4.04%
ROCE19.91%
Gross Margin42.52%
Operating Margin-21.27%
Net Margin3.50%
Debt/Equity-0.37
Current Ratio0.43

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.00$-0.01$-0.01$-0.01$0.01
Op Margin-17.3%-16.3%-18.6%-14.6%-8.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0
Total Liabilities$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$0
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.28
EV / EBITDA4.25
FCF Yield-17.99%
Quick Ratio0.17
Interest Coverage-5.82
Return 1Y200.00%
Return 3Y200.00%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held39.32%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AGRSAgristar, Inc. $0.00 — — $5000 0.00%
BLUUBlue Water Global Group, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $37272 0.00%
BRGOBergio International, Inc. $0.00 — -0.01 $289833 0.00%
CGACCode Green Apparel Corp. $0.00 — -2.87 $371775 0.00%
GMBLEsports Entertainment Group, Inc. $0.09 -16.67% -0.03 $103138 0.00%

About Omnitek Engineering Corp.

Omnitek Engineering Corp. is a developer and provider of innovative technologies focused on transforming diesel engines to run on alternative fuels, primarily natural gas. The company also offers dedicated natural gas engines and complementary products, operating across both the United States and international markets. Its core offerings include specialized conversion kits that enable existing diesel power units to operate on diverse alternative fuels, such as compressed natural gas (CNG), liquefied natural gas (LNG), renewable natural gas (RNG), and liquefied petroleum gas (LPG). Additionally, Omnitek supplies complete natural gas engines, associated components, and high-pressure coalescing filters designed specifically for natural gas systems. These advanced solutions find application in both stationary power generation and a broad spectrum of transportation segments. This encompasses light commercial vehicles, minibuses, heavy-duty trucks, and municipal transit, as well as rail and marine transport. The company distributes its products through a comprehensive network comprising distributors, system integrators, fleet operators, and engine conversion specialists, alongside direct sales to end-users. Established in 2001, Omnitek Engineering Corp. maintains its corporate headquarters in Vista, California.

Omnitek Engineering Corp. is headquartered in US.

Omnitek Engineering Corp. (OMTK) stock trades at $0.03 with a market capitalization of $658443. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.75, price-to-book of -0.54, price-to-sales of 0.70. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.01 and $0.04, and currently trades 25.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Omnitek Engineering Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -2.93%, return on capital employed of 19.91%, an operating margin of -21.27%, a net profit margin of 3.50%.

Official website: www.omnitekcorp.com

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $258.58 -0.37% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $375.23 -0.74% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $293.92 +1.14% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $188.71 +2.16% MCD McDonald's Corporation $235.81 +0.07% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $141.49 -0.30% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $157.51 -0.58% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $188.77 +1.72% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $92.00 -0.31% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $165.58 +1.27% MAR Marriott International $371.50 +0.60% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1876.04 -0.87%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides