NASDAQ · Medical - Pharmaceuticals

Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. (NEUP) Stock

$3.36 +0.30% NASDAQ: NEUP Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.36
Market Cap$18.16M
P/E Ratio-0.48
P/B Ratio0.76
P/S Ratio15.97
EPS (TTM)$-0.23
52-Week High$21.40
52-Week Low$3.19
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-77.03%
ROA-64.55%
ROCE-49.89%
Gross Margin-8.33%
Operating Margin-8.33%
Net Margin271.97%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio3.83

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$0$0$0$16.0M$1.0M
Operating Profit$-31.0M$-33.0M$-27.0M$-1.0M$-10.0M
Net Profit$-23.0M$-32.0M$-15.0M$0$-13.0M
EPS$-0.20$-0.24$-0.10$-0.23$-3.06
Op Margin-8095.2%——-7.2%-835.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$65.0M$19.0M$28.0M$43.0M$28.7B
Total Liabilities$8.0M$5.0M$10.0M$15.0M$4.1B
Cash$34.0M$8.0M$13.0M$22.0M$19.9B
Borrowings$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0

Latest News

MRK, NEUP Stocks Drop As Merck Scraps Another Alzheimer’s Drug Trial Under Neuphoria Partnership Stocktwits · Jul 1, 2026 Neuphoria Confirms Business Combination Talks With Scancell MT Newswires · Jun 26, 2026 Neuphoria Responds to the announcement made by London-listed Scancell Holdings plc GlobeNewswire · Jun 26, 2026 Scancell confirms advanced talks over reverse merger with Neuphoria Proactive · Jun 26, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$-22.0M$-10.0M$-15.0M$77.0M$-12.4B
Investing Cash Flow$1.0M$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$-6.0M$0$5.0M$1.5B$17.9B
Net Cash Flow$5.0M$-15.0M$1.0M$1.6B$5.6B
Free Cash Flow$-22.0M$-10.0M$-15.0M$77.0M$-12.4B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.01
EV / EBITDA0.09
FCF Yield-65872.59%
Quick Ratio27.85
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y-53.44%
Return 3Y-89.10%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held7.70%
Institutions Held55.03%
Institutions Float Held59.62%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Lynx1 Capital Management Lp875,3282026-03-31
AdvisorShares Investments, LLC155,3672026-03-31
Shay Capital LLC151,0102026-03-31
Balyasny Asset Management LP142,1832026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC98,5162026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ALZNAlzamend Neuro, Inc. $1.34 +0.00% -0.60 $5.10M 0.00%
APREAprea Therapeutics, Inc. $0.60 +8.28% -0.64 $7.48M 0.00%
BCDABioCardia, Inc. $1.04 -1.89% -1.54 $15.48M 0.00%
BMRABiomerica, Inc. $1.84 -2.90% -1.70 $5.67M 0.00%
CHEKCheck-Cap Ltd. $1.86 +1.64% -0.43 $10.88M 0.00%

About Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc.

Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. is led by CEO Spyridon Papapetropoulos, employs 8 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2021.

Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. (NEUP) stock trades at $3.36 with a market capitalization of $18.16M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.48, price-to-book of 0.76, price-to-sales of 15.97. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.19 and $21.40, and currently trades 84.3% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -77.03%, return on capital employed of -49.89%, an operating margin of -8.33%, a net profit margin of 271.97%.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1179.27 +0.83% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $261.44 +1.93% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $276.47 +1.49% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.60 +2.26% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $379.30 +2.25% NVS Novartis AG $143.75 +0.45% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $159.20 +0.26% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $658.02 +0.93% AMGN Amgen Inc. $414.87 +1.82% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $151.17 +2.77% ABT Abbott Laboratories $99.60 +1.13% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.64 +1.20%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides