ASX · —

Monadelphous Group Limited (MND.AX) Stock

$29.81 -5.49% ASX: MND.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$29.81
Market Cap$3.12B
P/E Ratio24.60
P/B Ratio5.45
P/S Ratio1.12
EPS (TTM)$1.26
52-Week High$36.88
52-Week Low$21.90
Dividend Yield3.81%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE23.86%
ROA8.87%
ROCE—
Gross Margin8.23%
Operating Margin5.28%
Net Margin4.55%
Debt/Equity0.13
Current Ratio1.42

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.36
EV / EBITDA15.33
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.42
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y33.64%
Return 3Y136.88%
Return 5Y270.46%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DUR.AXDuratec Limited $2.18 -2.24% 25.00 $580.86M 1.89%
GNG.AXGR Engineering Services Limited $7.95 +4.61% 29.48 $1.28B 3.83%
GNP.AXGenusPlus Group Ltd $9.02 -8.52% — — 0.00%
LYL.AXLycopodium Limited $22.59 -4.92% 22.94 $920.78M 2.55%
SHA.AXSHAPE Australia Corporation Limited $7.50 -1.83% 19.74 $637.36M 4.71%

About Monadelphous Group Limited

—

Monadelphous Group Limited is led by CEO Zoran Bebic, employs 7,482 people, headquartered in Perth, AU, publicly traded since 1988.

Monadelphous Group Limited (MND.AX) stock trades at $29.81 with a market capitalization of $3.12B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.60, price-to-book of 5.45, price-to-sales of 1.12. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $21.90 and $36.88, and currently trades 19.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.81%.

On profitability, Monadelphous Group Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 23.86% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, an operating margin of 5.28%, a net profit margin of 4.55%.

Official website: www.monadelphous.com.au

Related — Stocks

STDN Standard Nuclear, Inc. $12.56 -6.13% FNGD MicroSectors FANG Index -3X Inverse Leveraged ETNs due January 8, 2038 $23.04 -0.04% BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. $20.05 -1.52% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.23 -0.05% LEGO Legato Merger Corp. IV $10.04 +0.40% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% BLIV BeLive Holdings $2.30 -0.43%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides