NASDAQ · Banks - Regional

MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. (MCBS) Stock

$34.20 -1.38% NASDAQ: MCBS Financial Services

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$34.20
Market Cap$980.17M
P/E Ratio12.07
P/B Ratio1.78
P/S Ratio3.85
EPS (TTM)$2.64
52-Week High$37.46
52-Week Low$24.53
Dividend Yield3.29%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE15.15%
ROA1.77%
ROCE2.13%
Gross Margin39.24%
Operating Margin39.24%
Net Margin30.49%
Debt/Equity0.79
Current Ratio29.20

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$139.0M$162.0M$209.0M$234.0M$237.0M
Operating Profit$83.0M$91.0M$72.0M$87.0M$93.0M
Net Profit$62.0M$63.0M$52.0M$65.0M$69.0M
EPS$2.39$2.55$2.02$2.52$2.64
Op Margin59.4%56.2%34.4%37.3%39.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$3.1B$3.4B$3.5B$3.6B$4.8B
Total Liabilities$2.8B$3.1B$3.1B$3.2B$4.2B
Cash$433.0M$151.0M$142.0M$236.0M$371.0M
Borrowings$510.0M$384.0M$335.0M$383.0M$541.0M

Latest News

MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. Declares Quarterly Cash Dividend PR Newswire · Jul 15, 2026 Dividend Stocks To Consider In June 2026 Simply Wall St. · Jun 8, 2026 US Market's 3 Undiscovered Gems with Promising Potential Simply Wall St. · May 11, 2026 Top Dividend Stocks To Consider In May 2026 Simply Wall St. · May 8, 2026 There's A Lot To Like About MetroCity Bankshares' (NASDAQ:MCBS) Upcoming US$0.29 Dividend Simply Wall St. · Apr 26, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$65.0M$135.0M$82.0M$64.0M$137.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-931.0M$-654.0M$-115.0M$5.0M$-111.0M
Financing Cash Flow$778.0M$396.0M$62.0M$7.0M$-53.0M
Net Cash Flow$291.0M$-262.0M$-35.0M$105.0M$-1.0M
Free Cash Flow$65.0M$132.0M$77.0M$62.0M$137.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.98
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y22.92%
Return 3Y98.81%
Return 5Y129.07%

Ownership

Insiders Held20.92%
Institutions Held24.77%
Institutions Float Held31.32%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.1,503,2402026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC878,1952026-03-31
American Century Companies Inc625,0522026-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC518,3742026-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP498,7882026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BHBBar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. $37.83 -1.69% 13.28 $633.35M 3.45%
CCBCoastal Financial Corporation $40.74 -4.59% -160.68 $621.24M 0.00%
CCBGCapital City Bank Group $48.10 -1.05% 13.79 $823.15M 2.17%
CMTVCommunity Bancorp. $43.20 -1.59% 12.71 $241.54M 2.49%
EQBKEquity Bancshares, Inc. $46.70 -1.66% 26.81 $960.48M 1.84%

About MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.

MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. is led by CEO Nack Young Paek, employs 240 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2019.

MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. (MCBS) stock trades at $34.20 with a market capitalization of $980.17M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.07, price-to-book of 1.78, price-to-sales of 3.85. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $24.53 and $37.46, and currently trades 8.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.29%.

On profitability, MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 15.15%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of 2.13%, an operating margin of 39.24%, a net profit margin of 30.49%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $332.99 +0.47% V Visa Inc. $385.45 +2.76% MA Mastercard Incorporated $589.14 +2.66% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.32 +1.32% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $92.98 +0.40% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +1.38% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $191.91 +0.71% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.32 +1.44% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.55 +1.85% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.38 -0.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides