NASDAQ · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services

Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd. (LSE) Stock

$4.69 -9.25% NASDAQ: LSE Energy

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$4.69
Market Cap$79.85M
P/E Ratio1796.66
P/B Ratio1.69
P/S Ratio1.86
EPS (TTM)$0.08
52-Week High$6.98
52-Week Low$3.20
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.09%
ROA0.06%
ROCE5.71%
Gross Margin-4.17%
Operating Margin-4.17%
Net Margin0.10%
Debt/Equity0.08
Current Ratio2.57

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$31.0M$47.0M$73.0M$69.0M$48.0M
Operating Profit$6.0M$8.0M$12.0M$8.0M$-2.0M
Net Profit$5.0M$6.0M$12.0M$8.0M$1.0M
EPS$0.28$0.34$0.70$0.48$0.08
Op Margin20.0%17.6%16.3%10.9%-3.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$44.0M$46.0M$65.0M$70.0M$69.0M
Total Liabilities$18.0M$17.0M$34.0M$29.0M$24.0M
Cash$8.0M$6.0M$5.0M$6.0M$10.0M
Borrowings$0$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$4.0M

Latest News

Leishen Energy Named as the No. 1 Bid Winner for Surface Control Integrated Devices with a Sinopec Oilfield GlobeNewswire · Jun 16, 2026 Leishen Energy Files $150 Million Mixed Shelf MT Newswires · Jun 8, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$13.0M$-4.0M$4.0M$15.0M$-4.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-9.0M$-2.0M$-7.0M$-13.0M$-1.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$1.0M$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$5.0M$-2.0M$-2.0M$3.0M$3.0M
Free Cash Flow$12.0M$-7.0M$3.0M$14.0M$-4.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio17.97
EV / EBITDA15.40
FCF Yield-1.39%
Quick Ratio2.12
Interest Coverage32.69
Return 1Y-18.32%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DTIDrilling Tools International Corporation $1.99 -3.17% -32.69 $69.75M 0.00%
DWSNDawson Geophysical Company $2.68 +3.47% 22.60 $83.22M 0.00%
EPSNEpsilon Energy Ltd. $5.90 -0.84% -29.30 $178.42M 4.36%
IMPPImperial Petroleum Inc. $5.51 +1.66% 2.57 $207.13M 0.00%
MMLPMartin Midstream Partners L.P. $2.16 -4.85% -4.21 $84.51M 0.93%

About Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd.

Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Hongliang Li, employs 177 people, headquartered in CN, publicly traded since 2024.

Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd. (LSE) stock trades at $4.69 with a market capitalization of $79.85M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1796.66, price-to-book of 1.69, price-to-sales of 1.86. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.20 and $6.98, and currently trades 32.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.09%, return on capital employed of 5.71%, an operating margin of -4.17%, a net profit margin of 0.10%.

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $172.15 +1.90% CVX Chevron Corporation $215.00 +1.42% TTE TotalEnergies SE $88.37 +2.62% COP ConocoPhillips $137.56 +2.58% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $458.81 +0.83% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $436.00 +0.52% BP BP p.l.c. $46.84 +1.28% PSX Phillips 66 $281.47 +1.18% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $50.51 +1.72% EQNR Equinor ASA $43.94 +2.16% ENB Enbridge Inc $46.95 +0.75% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $74.17 +2.06%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides