OTC · Real Estate - Diversified

Lendlease Group (LLESY) Stock

$1.74 +0.00% OTC: LLESY Real Estate

Lendlease Group is a global real estate and investment firm with operations spanning Australia, Asia, Europe, and the Americas. The company's activities are structured into three main divisions: Development, Construction, and Investments.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.74
Market Cap$1.19B
P/E Ratio-2.29
P/B Ratio0.36
P/S Ratio0.32
EPS (TTM)$-1.08
52-Week High$3.74
52-Week Low$1.74
Dividend Yield8.05%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-14.46%
ROA-5.37%
ROCE-0.14%
Gross Margin5.71%
Operating Margin-0.33%
Net Margin-13.75%
Debt/Equity0.97
Current Ratio2.60

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$9.0B$10.4B$9.2B$7.6B$5.3B
Operating Profit$-176.0M$-168.0M$-24.0M$-209.0M$-18.0M
Net Profit$-99.0M$-232.0M$-1.5B$225.0M$-733.0M
EPS$-0.14$-0.34$-2.20$0.33$-1.08
Op Margin-2.0%-1.6%-0.3%-2.8%-0.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$17.8B$19.0B$16.8B$14.1B$13.9B
Total Liabilities$10.8B$12.3B$11.9B$9.0B$9.1B
Cash$1.1B$856.0M$1.0B$621.0M$751.0M
Borrowings$2.8B$3.7B$4.5B$4.1B$4.7B

Latest News

Lendlease Group (LLESF) (FY 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: IDC Beats Guidance, CRU Losses and ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 17, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$-835.0M$-486.0M$-55.0M$-775.0M$-1.3B
Investing Cash Flow$456.0M$-840.0M$-530.0M$920.0M$230.0M
Financing Cash Flow$2.0M$-74.0M$-68.0M$-75.0M$-63.0M
Net Cash Flow$-175.0M$-272.0M$100.0M$-379.0M$164.0M
Free Cash Flow$-920.0M$-568.0M$-118.0M$-783.0M$-1.3B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.02
EV / EBITDA-18.09
FCF Yield-78.52%
Quick Ratio2.60
Interest Coverage-0.07
Return 1Y-51.25%
Return 3Y-56.70%
Return 5Y-75.62%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held0.02%
Institutions Float Held0.02%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Yousif Capital Management, LLC10,6432024-09-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DIFTYDaito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. $5.05 -0.59% 10.87 $6.59B 0.00%
DWAHYDaiwa House Industry Co., Ltd. $13.62 -1.16% 7.47 $16.87B 6.30%
HNLGYHang Lung Group Limited $8.15 +0.00% 13.49 $2.22B 10.18%
MITEYMitsubishi Estate Co., Ltd. $22.01 +0.69% 14.68 $26.48B 1.04%
NDVLYNew World Development Company Limited $0.37 +5.71% -1.27 $1.86B 0.00%

About Lendlease Group

Lendlease Group is a global real estate and investment firm with operations spanning Australia, Asia, Europe, and the Americas. The company's activities are structured into three main divisions: Development, Construction, and Investments. The Development division is responsible for creating a diverse range of projects, from urban mixed-use complexes, apartments, and planned communities to retirement villages, retail centers, commercial properties, and essential social and economic infrastructure. Its Construction segment offers comprehensive project management, design, and building services, primarily serving commercial, residential, mixed-use, defense, and social infrastructure sectors. The Investments arm manages and holds various assets, encompassing co-investments in property and infrastructure, retirement living facilities, and housing for the U.S. military. Founded in 1958, Lendlease Group maintains its headquarters in Barangaroo, Australia.

Lendlease Group is headquartered in AU.

Lendlease Group (LLESY) stock trades at $1.74 with a market capitalization of $1.19B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.29, price-to-book of 0.36, price-to-sales of 0.32. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.74 and $3.74, and currently trades 53.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 8.05%.

On profitability, Lendlease Group generates a return on equity (ROE) of -14.46%, return on capital employed of -0.14%, an operating margin of -0.33%, a net profit margin of -13.75%.

Official website: www.lendlease.com

Related Real Estate Stocks

WELL Welltower Inc. $230.29 +2.14% PLD Prologis, Inc. $132.47 +2.30% EQIX Equinix, Inc. $1032.60 +0.64% AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) $182.56 +0.18% SPG Simon Property Group, Inc. $201.41 +1.00% PSA Public Storage $288.88 -0.34% O Realty Income Corporation $54.70 +0.96% VTR Ventas, Inc. $83.54 +1.83% CBRE CBRE Group Inc Common Stock Class A $130.71 -0.07% CCI Crown Castle Inc. $81.01 +1.72% IRM Iron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT $115.10 +0.52% EXR Extra Space Storage Inc $134.05 -0.45%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Real Estate StocksLow P/E Real Estate StocksHigh Net Margin Real Estate StocksDividend Real Estate StocksLow Debt Real Estate StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides