OTC · Travel Services

Kheoba Corp. (KHOB) Stock

$2.50 +0.00% OTC: KHOB Consumer Cyclical

Kheoba Corp. is an emerging company focused on creating and deploying an online platform to facilitate private and group adventure excursions.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2.50
Market Cap$20.23M
P/E Ratio66.31
P/B Ratio49.65
P/S Ratio29.75
EPS (TTM)$0.04
52-Week High$4.00
52-Week Low$2.50
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE169.73%
ROA43.42%
ROCE106.83%
Gross Margin79.96%
Operating Margin66.54%
Net Margin53.91%
Debt/Equity0.11
Current Ratio1.88

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric202220232024
Revenue$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin-212.4%-0.3%-83.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric202220232024
Total Assets$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$0$0$0
Cash$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric202220232024
Operating Cash Flow—$0$0
Investing Cash Flow—$0$0
Financing Cash Flow—$0$0
Net Cash Flow—$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.56
EV / EBITDA43.77
FCF Yield1.00%
Quick Ratio1.88
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BRREBlue Ridge Real Estate Company $9.50 +2.70% -12.93 $22.88M 0.00%
BWTLBowlin Travel Centers, Inc. $3.70 +0.00% 880.95 $14.05M 0.00%
CMMCFOXE Marine AB (publ) $0.03 +0.00% -1.51 $20.79M 0.00%
GDDFFGoodfood Market Corp. $0.04 -62.88% -0.41 $3.93M 0.00%
JPOTFJackpot Digital Inc. $0.03 +0.92% -1.23 $9.24M 0.00%

About Kheoba Corp.

Kheoba Corp. is an emerging company focused on creating and deploying an online platform to facilitate private and group adventure excursions. Its initial geographic targets include Georgia's Caucasus mountains region and Tenerife, Spain. The firm's activities are organized across two primary business segments: CRM Software and Tourism Programs. Kheoba Corp. was founded in 2021 and has its headquarters in Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain.

Kheoba Corp. is headquartered in ES.

Kheoba Corp. (KHOB) stock trades at $2.50 with a market capitalization of $20.23M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 66.31, price-to-book of 49.65, price-to-sales of 29.75. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.50 and $4.00, and currently trades 37.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Kheoba Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 169.73% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 106.83%, an operating margin of 66.54%, a net profit margin of 53.91%.

Official website: kheoba.com

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $259.53 -1.11% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $378.03 -1.22% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $290.62 -0.04% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $184.72 -0.31% MCD McDonald's Corporation $235.65 +0.18% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $141.92 +2.28% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $158.43 -1.19% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $92.29 +1.69% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $185.57 -0.23% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $163.50 -1.43% MAR Marriott International $369.30 +0.93% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1892.44 +0.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides