LSE · —

Jersey Oil and Gas Plc (JOG.L) Stock

$100.50 +3.08% LSE: JOG.L —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$100.50
Market Cap$34.95M
P/E Ratio-1658.91
P/B Ratio153.52
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$-0.05
52-Week High$164.00
52-Week Low$68.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-7.33%
ROA-5.74%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio46.30

Latest News

Form 8.5 (EPT/RI)-Gamma Communications Plc GlobeNewswire · Aug 13, 2026 Strawberry to take over operation of Radisson Blu Hotel in Bodø, Norway Hotel Management Network · Aug 13, 2026 Google Parent Alphabet Just Revealed How Many SpaceX Shares It Owns... and the Figure Is a Doozy Motley Fool · Aug 13, 2026 NESR Q2 Deep Dive: Growth Accelerates on Jafurah Ramp and Regional Execution StockStory · Aug 13, 2026 Citigroup Adjusts Price Target on RTX to $226 From $240, Keeps Buy Rating MT Newswires · Aug 13, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-11.04
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio46.07
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-21.48%
Return 3Y-49.75%
Return 5Y-42.21%

Ownership

Insiders Held39.34%
Institutions Held26.05%
Institutions Float Held42.94%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AXL.LArrow Exploration Corp. $37.00 -0.80% 12.33 $105.77M 0.00%
CEG.LChallenger Energy Group PLC — — — — 0.00%
CHAR.LChariot Limited $3.00 -6.25% — $94.62M 0.00%
ECO.LEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd. $39.80 +7.57% -4198.47 $153.87M 0.00%
ENW.LEnwell Energy plc $11.50 -4.17% -479.17 $36.87M 0.00%

About Jersey Oil and Gas Plc

—

Jersey Oil and Gas Plc is led by CEO Andrew Benitz, employs 9 people, headquartered in St Helier, JE, publicly traded since 2015.

Jersey Oil and Gas Plc (JOG.L) stock trades at $100.50 with a market capitalization of $34.95M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1658.91, price-to-book of 153.52. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $68.00 and $164.00, and currently trades 38.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Jersey Oil and Gas Plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of -7.33%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: jerseyoilandgas.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.20 -0.38%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides