ASX · Other Industrial Metals & Mining

International Graphite Limited (IG6.AX) Stock

$0.04 +0.00% ASX: IG6.AX Basic Materials

International Graphite Limited develops and operates graphite processing facilities in Australia and Italy. The company primarily focuses on exploration of downstream graphite materials that can be converted into micronised, expandable, and spheroidized graphite, and battery anode materials for the lithium-ion battery industry.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.04
Market Cap$11.04M
P/E Ratio-5.00
P/B Ratio0.69
P/S Ratio10.34
EPS (TTM)$-0.01
52-Week High$0.11
52-Week Low$0.04
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-21.84%
ROA-8.36%
ROCE—
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin-85.21%
Net Margin-275.93%
Debt/Equity0.07
Current Ratio0.57

Latest News

Why Rubrik Stock Is Plummeting Today Motley Fool · Aug 28, 2026 Nelson Miller Group Earns CMMC Level 2 Certification, Strengthening Its Position as a Trusted Manufacturing Partner for Aerospace and Defense PR Newswire · Aug 28, 2026 Trump announces new US 'Space Academy' AFP · Aug 28, 2026 Sandisk Just Announced a $14 Billion Stock Buyback Authorization: Warren Buffett Has a Warning Investors Shouldn't Ignore Motley Fool · Aug 28, 2026 Apple's Mac Is 'Hostile' to AI Agents, Legendary Coder Warns: Could It Hurt Apple's AI Future? Benzinga Prediction Markets · Aug 28, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-4.47
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.56
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-66.67%
Return 3Y-80.56%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held21.45%
Institutions Held3.74%
Institutions Float Held4.77%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
1MC.AXMorella Corporation Limited $0.03 +0.00% -1.00 $11.49M 0.00%
AZI.AXAltamin Limited $0.03 +0.00% -3.00 $20.73M 0.00%
CMG.AXCritical Minerals Group Limited $0.07 +16.67% -2.33 $7.82M 0.00%
CR1.AXConstellation Resources Limited $0.14 +0.00% -3.25 $15.01M 0.00%
EVG.AXEvion Group NL $0.02 +0.00% — $15.69M 0.00%

About International Graphite Limited

International Graphite Limited develops and operates graphite processing facilities in Australia and Italy. The company primarily focuses on exploration of downstream graphite materials that can be converted into micronised, expandable, and spheroidized graphite, and battery anode materials for the lithium-ion battery industry. The company also holds a 100% interest in the Springdale Graphite project consisting of two granted exploration licenses, a prospecting license, and an application for an exploration license located in Hopetoun, Western Australia. International Graphite Limited was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Subiaco, Australia.

International Graphite Limited is led by CEO Andrew John Worland, headquartered in Subiaco, AU, publicly traded since 2022.

International Graphite Limited (IG6.AX) stock trades at $0.04 with a market capitalization of $11.04M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.00, price-to-book of 0.69, price-to-sales of 10.34. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.04 and $0.11, and currently trades 63.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, International Graphite Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -21.84%, an operating margin of -85.21%, a net profit margin of -275.93%.

Official website: www.internationalgraphite.com.au

Related Basic Materials Stocks

LIN Linde plc $493.22 +0.11% SCCO Southern Copper Corporation $201.69 +0.50% RIO Rio Tinto Plc $90.21 -1.14% NEM Newmont Corporation $115.79 +3.79% FCX Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. $70.06 +0.85% AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $187.56 +5.96% SHW Sherwin-Williams Company (The) $336.92 +3.81% ECL Ecolab Inc. $290.81 +1.08% B Barrick Mining Corporation $40.55 +4.27% APD Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. $296.60 +1.39% WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp Common Shares (Canada) $133.16 +2.76% NUE Nucor Corporation $254.69 -0.94%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Basic Materials StocksLow P/E Basic Materials StocksHigh Net Margin Basic Materials StocksDividend Basic Materials StocksLow Debt Basic Materials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides