OTC · Aerospace & Defense

Helio Corporation (HLEO) Stock

$3.10 -13.89% OTC: HLEO Industrials

Operating through its subsidiary, Heliospace Corporation, Helio Corporation specializes in the development, construction, and rigorous testing of space-faring equipment. It serves a diverse clientele, including governmental bodies, commercial enterprises, private organizations, and non-profit entities.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.10
Market Cap$80.43M
P/E Ratio-8.61
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio5.83
EPS (TTM)$-0.36
52-Week High$23.69
52-Week Low$0.50
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.10%
ROA-0.31%
ROCE0.13%
Gross Margin21.33%
Operating Margin-95.43%
Net Margin-103.99%
Debt/Equity-1.02
Current Ratio0.13

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20242025
Revenue$7.0M$4.0M
Operating Profit$-2.0M$-4.0M
Net Profit$-2.0M$-4.0M
EPS$-0.17$-0.36
Op Margin-25.0%-95.0%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2025
Total Assets$1.3B
Total Liabilities$5.4B
Cash$7.0M
Borrowings$4.1B

Latest News

Helio Moves to Strengthen Its Nasdaq Path with Reverse Stock Split, Clearing the Way for the Uplist ACCESS Newswire · Jul 22, 2026 Helio Announces Midwest Investor Roadshow Across Chicago, Minneapolis, and Milwaukee as Commercial and Financial Momentum Accelerates ACCESS Newswire · Jul 21, 2026 Helio Successfully Completes Vibration Testing Milestone for Deployable Antenna System Under NASA Phase II SBIR Program ACCESS Newswire · Jul 13, 2026 Helio Files New Patent Family Covering Precision Deployable Boom Technology, Expanding Intellectual Property ACCESS Newswire · Jul 6, 2026 Helio Executes Two Strategic Partnership Agreements to Build Global Sales and Marketing Network for Space-Based Solar Power ACCESS Newswire · Jun 18, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2025
Operating Cash Flow$-2.1B
Investing Cash Flow$0
Financing Cash Flow$1.5B
Net Cash Flow$-544.0M
Free Cash Flow$-2.1B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-1260.40
FCF Yield-2567.54%
Quick Ratio0.13
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BRQSFBorqs Technologies, Inc. $0.09 +16.25% 0.58 $3.06M 0.00%
CRYBFDynamite Blockchain Corp. $0.02 +12.72% -3.75 $2.32M 0.00%
FERNFernhill Corp $0.00 — 5.95 $3.42M 0.00%
FUUNFutureNet, Inc. $0.01 +0.00% — $5.10M 0.00%
KNRLFKontrol Technologies Corp. $0.04 +0.00% -0.54 $2.04M 0.00%

About Helio Corporation

Operating through its subsidiary, Heliospace Corporation, Helio Corporation specializes in the development, construction, and rigorous testing of space-faring equipment. It serves a diverse clientele, including governmental bodies, commercial enterprises, private organizations, and non-profit entities. The company provides advanced hardware components ready for commercial use, such as retractable mechanisms, communication antennas, extendable booms, structural elements, and various sensors. Beyond manufacturing, it delivers comprehensive technical services, encompassing systems engineering, analytical modeling, integration and validation testing, mission planning, and architectural design, alongside other specialized support. Additionally, Helio Corporation supplies critical spacecraft payloads, including radar systems, radio frequency (RF) equipment, and optical instruments, complemented by dedicated services for payload integration and performance testing. Its operational base is located in Berkeley, California.

Helio Corporation is headquartered in US.

Helio Corporation (HLEO) stock trades at $3.10 with a market capitalization of $80.43M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -8.61, price-to-sales of 5.83. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.50 and $23.69, and currently trades 86.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Helio Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.10%, return on capital employed of 0.13%, an operating margin of -95.43%, a net profit margin of -103.99%.

Official website: helio.space

Related Industrials Stocks

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. $163.42 +0.52% CAT Caterpillar, Inc. $799.37 -0.14% GE GE Aerospace $308.64 +0.14% RTX RTX Corporation $186.66 +0.37% DE Deere & Company $632.61 +1.88% UNP Union Pacific Corporation $281.57 +1.16% ETN Eaton Corporation, PLC $426.69 -0.69% BA Boeing Company (The) $189.50 -0.46% PH Parker-Hannifin Corporation $956.89 -0.59% LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation $511.88 +0.45% ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc. $273.81 +1.08% TT Trane Technologies plc $477.55 +0.12%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Industrials StocksLow P/E Industrials StocksHigh Net Margin Industrials StocksDividend Industrials StocksLow Debt Industrials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides