OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

Harbour Energy plc (HBRIY) Stock

$3.33 +1.59% OTC: HBRIY Energy

Harbour Energy plc, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the acquisition, exploration, development, and production of oil and gas reserves in Norway, the United Kingdom, Germany, Mexico, Argentina, North Africa, and Southeast Asia. The company also engages in the production and sale of crude oil, natural gas, and condensate, as well as the development and management of carbon capture and storage projects.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.33
Market Cap$5.23B
P/E Ratio-20.60
P/B Ratio1.26
P/S Ratio0.49
EPS (TTM)$-0.16
52-Week High$4.48
52-Week Low$2.51
Dividend Yield4.80%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-4.05%
ROA-0.74%
ROCE14.16%
Gross Margin42.46%
Operating Margin35.34%
Net Margin-2.13%
Debt/Equity0.21
Current Ratio1.04

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$3.5B$5.4B$3.7B$6.2B$10.0B
Operating Profit$640.0M$2.5B$932.0M$1.6B$3.6B
Net Profit$101.0M$8.0M$45.0M$-93.0M$-182.0M
EPS$0.12$0.01$0.06$-0.10$-0.16
Op Margin18.4%47.1%25.1%26.8%35.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$14.5B$12.6B$9.9B$30.3B$29.1B
Total Liabilities$14.0B$11.5B$8.4B$24.1B$24.9B
Cash$699.0M$500.0M$286.0M$830.0M$846.0M
Borrowings$3.5B$2.1B$1.3B$6.0B$7.8B

Latest News

BP, Shell and Harbour Energy led falls as oil prices retreat Proactive · Jul 27, 2026 Harbour Energy Closes Waldorf Acquisition, Boosts North Sea Portfolio Zacks · Jul 15, 2026 Rubrik to Invest $503.4 Million in UK Over Next Five Years MT Newswires · Jul 9, 2026 Harbour Energy (LSE:HBR) Stock Gets Fair Value Trim As Analyst Targets Split Simply Wall St. · Jul 3, 2026 Harbour Energy begins gas production at Dvalin North in Norwegian Sea Offshore Technology · Jul 2, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$1.6B$3.1B$2.1B$1.6B$3.3B
Investing Cash Flow$-1.2B$-1.2B$-1.5B$-3.6B$-3.4B
Financing Cash Flow$-417.0M$-779.0M$-658.0M$-525.0M$-1.0B
Net Cash Flow$253.0M$-199.0M$-214.0M$519.0M$41.0M
Free Cash Flow$1.0B$2.5B$1.3B$293.0M$1.8B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.04
EV / EBITDA0.74
FCF Yield31.06%
Quick Ratio0.94
Interest Coverage13.96
Return 1Y22.51%
Return 3Y47.96%
Return 5Y-2.47%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held0.05%
Institutions Float Held0.05%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Keating Investment Counselors, Inc.813,3122026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BTEBaytex Energy Corp $5.18 +1.97% -7.18 $3.62B 1.30%
CRCCalifornia Resources Corporation $53.13 -1.67% -40.11 $4.72B 3.12%
CRGYCrescent Energy Company $12.49 -2.80% 91.52 $4.13B 3.58%
DECDiversified Energy Company $14.52 -1.02% 1.56 $1.03B 8.63%
GPORGulfport Energy Corporation $163.75 -1.11% 6.13 $2.90B 0.00%

About Harbour Energy plc

Harbour Energy plc, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the acquisition, exploration, development, and production of oil and gas reserves in Norway, the United Kingdom, Germany, Mexico, Argentina, North Africa, and Southeast Asia. The company also engages in the production and sale of crude oil, natural gas, and condensate, as well as the development and management of carbon capture and storage projects. It is involved in the decommissioning; financing and servicing; distribution, transportation, and trade; gas trading; and risk mitigation activities. The company was formerly known as Chrysaor Holdings Limited and changed its name to Harbour Energy plc in March 2021. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in London, the United Kingdom.

Harbour Energy plc is headquartered in GB.

Harbour Energy plc (HBRIY) stock trades at $3.33 with a market capitalization of $5.23B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -20.60, price-to-book of 1.26, price-to-sales of 0.49. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.51 and $4.48, and currently trades 25.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.80%.

On profitability, Harbour Energy plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of -4.05%, return on capital employed of 14.16%, an operating margin of 35.34%, a net profit margin of -2.13%.

Official website: www.harbourenergy.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $174.64 -1.34% CVX Chevron Corporation $219.39 -1.19% TTE TotalEnergies SE $88.49 -1.28% COP ConocoPhillips $141.73 -0.43% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $476.92 -1.65% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $444.06 -3.42% BP BP p.l.c. $48.64 -0.35% PSX Phillips 66 $289.20 -2.72% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $52.20 +0.73% EQNR Equinor ASA $44.78 -1.14% ENB Enbridge Inc $46.83 -1.10% SU Suncor Energy Inc. $75.64 -0.33%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides