ASX · —

Hastings Technology Metals Limited (HAS.AX) Stock

$0.23 -8.00% ASX: HAS.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.23
Market Cap$65.61M
P/E Ratio-9.33
P/B Ratio0.67
P/S Ratio-33.18
EPS (TTM)$-0.34
52-Week High$1.03
52-Week Low$0.21
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-53.79%
ROA-1.99%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin-3391.36%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.06
Current Ratio1.76

Latest News

1 Small-Cap Stock with Exciting Potential and 2 We Brush Off StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Most Income Investors Have Never Heard of These 3 Funds Paying 6 to 8 Percent Monthly for Decades 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 16, 2026 Archer Guided to a $200 Million Quarterly Loss. It Has About $1.6 Billion. Motley Fool · Aug 16, 2026 Uber is doubling down on robotaxis, with Chinese partner TheStreet · Aug 16, 2026 Meet the High-Yield Dividend King Wall Street Is Sleeping on. Here's Why It's a Buy in August. Motley Fool · Aug 16, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-9.21
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.15
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-70.39%
Return 3Y-69.18%
Return 5Y-95.83%

Ownership

Insiders Held14.39%
Institutions Held1.43%
Institutions Float Held1.68%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AGE.AXAlligator Energy Limited $0.04 +0.00% -17.50 $169.18M 0.00%
ARL.AXArdea Resources Limited $0.38 -5.00% -42.00 $83.49M 0.00%
ASN.AXAnson Resources Limited $0.04 +0.00% — $66.57M 0.00%
EQR.AXEQ Resources Limited $0.33 -17.50% -31.00 $2.04B 0.00%
GL1.AXGlobal Lithium Resources Limited $1.00 +0.00% -30.62 $276.11M 0.00%

About Hastings Technology Metals Limited

—

Hastings Technology Metals Limited is led by CEO Vince Catania, employs 21 people, headquartered in Perth, AU, publicly traded since 2008.

Hastings Technology Metals Limited (HAS.AX) stock trades at $0.23 with a market capitalization of $65.61M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -9.33, price-to-book of 0.67, price-to-sales of -33.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.21 and $1.03, and currently trades 77.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Hastings Technology Metals Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -53.79%, an operating margin of -3391.36%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: hastingstechmetals.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides