OTC · Industrial Materials

Goldhills Holding Ltd. (GODZF) Stock

$0.04 +0.00% OTC: GODZF Basic Materials

Goldhills Holding Ltd., an exploration-phase enterprise, is dedicated to discovering mineral resources throughout Canada. The company, which was founded in 1996 and maintains its headquarters in Vancouver, Canada, adopted its current name in September 2019, having previously operated as Greatbanks Resources Ltd.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.04
Market Cap$1.26M
P/E Ratio-7.90
P/B Ratio-3.96
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$-0.01
52-Week High$0.04
52-Week Low$0.02
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE70.18%
ROA-193.50%
ROCE21.72%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity-0.10
Current Ratio0.04

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$-1.0M$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$-6.0M$0$0$0
EPS$-0.02$-0.21$-0.02$-0.01$-0.01
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$0$0$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

Goldhills Holding Ltd. Closes Debt Settlements TMX Newsfile · Aug 4, 2026 Goldhills Holding Ltd Announces Proposed Debt Settlement TMX Newsfile · Jul 2, 2026 Goldhills Holding Ltd Closes Private Placement TMX Newsfile · Jun 26, 2026 Goldhills Holding Ltd Announces Proposed Private Placement TMX Newsfile · May 12, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio0.04
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held23.63%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BDRGFJaeger Resources Corp. $0.00 — -3.22 $252501 0.00%
CYLYFCeylon Graphite Corp. $0.00 — -2.25 $22928 0.00%
GCRCFGolcap Resources Corp. $0.02 -91.47% -2.39 $481772 0.00%
GESIGeneral European Strategic Investments Inc. $0.00 — -0.02 $68789 0.00%
GLIIFSkeleton Coast Uranium Corp. $0.04 +0.00% -5.04 $407854 0.00%

About Goldhills Holding Ltd.

Goldhills Holding Ltd., an exploration-phase enterprise, is dedicated to discovering mineral resources throughout Canada. The company, which was founded in 1996 and maintains its headquarters in Vancouver, Canada, adopted its current name in September 2019, having previously operated as Greatbanks Resources Ltd.

Goldhills Holding Ltd. is headquartered in CA.

Goldhills Holding Ltd. (GODZF) stock trades at $0.04 with a market capitalization of $1.26M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -7.90, price-to-book of -3.96, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.02 and $0.04, and currently trades at its 52-week high.

On profitability, Goldhills Holding Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 70.18% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 21.72%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.goldhills.co

Related Basic Materials Stocks

LIN Linde plc $483.73 +0.42% SCCO Southern Copper Corporation $209.21 +5.31% RIO Rio Tinto Plc $94.78 +1.54% NEM Newmont Corporation $117.84 +1.98% FCX Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. $73.69 +3.58% AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $189.02 +2.80% ECL Ecolab Inc. $281.83 +0.05% SHW Sherwin-Williams Company (The) $319.36 -0.52% B Barrick Mining Corporation $41.06 +2.68% WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp Common Shares (Canada) $138.65 +2.73% APD Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. $281.26 +1.03% NUE Nucor Corporation $250.33 +1.70%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Basic Materials StocksLow P/E Basic Materials StocksHigh Net Margin Basic Materials StocksDividend Basic Materials StocksLow Debt Basic Materials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides