STO · —

Gigasun AB (publ) (GIGA.ST) Stock

$1.20 -4.76% STO: GIGA.ST —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.20
Market Cap$71.76M
P/E Ratio-2.79
P/B Ratio0.13
P/S Ratio0.38
EPS (TTM)$-0.43
52-Week High$3.85
52-Week Low$1.17
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-4.97%
ROA1.17%
ROCE—
Gross Margin68.49%
Operating Margin29.60%
Net Margin-13.19%
Debt/Equity2.69
Current Ratio0.31

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA10.54
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.16
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-56.99%
Return 3Y-84.85%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CTEK.STCTEK AB (publ) $13.14 -1.65% 22.72 $922.29M 0.00%
HEXI.STHexicon AB (publ) $0.11 +0.00% -0.15 $38.93M 0.00%
SOLT.STSolTech Energy Sweden AB (publ) $0.06 +0.00% -0.12 $105.00M 0.00%

About Gigasun AB (publ)

—

Gigasun AB (publ) (GIGA.ST) stock trades at $1.20 with a market capitalization of $71.76M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.79, price-to-book of 0.13, price-to-sales of 0.38. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.17 and $3.85, and currently trades 68.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Gigasun AB (publ) generates a return on equity (ROE) of -4.97%, an operating margin of 29.60%, a net profit margin of -13.19%.

Official website: www.gigasun.se

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.44 +0.02%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides