OTC · Packaged Foods

Grand Havana, Inc. (GHAV) Stock

$0.00 OTC: GHAV Consumer Defensive

Grand Havana, Inc. specializes in the sale and distribution of a diverse array of coffee and tea products.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$13161
P/E Ratio0.07
P/B Ratio-0.01
P/S Ratio0.25
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-25.00%
ROA50.00%
ROCE4.92%
Gross Margin25.80%
Operating Margin-8.83%
Net Margin50.00%
Debt/Equity-0.25
Current Ratio0.02

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$0$0$1.0M$3.0M$2.0M
Operating Profit$-8.0M$-1.0M$0$-1.0M$0
Net Profit$-3.0M$1.0M$-2.0M$0$1.0M
EPS$-0.05$0.01$-0.01$0.00$0.00
Op Margin-3218.0%-287.8%-61.5%-16.5%-8.8%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$0$0$1.0M$2.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$10.0M$8.0M$8.0M$9.0M$6.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$1.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$0$-1.0M$-1.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$0$-1.0M$-1.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA0.72
FCF Yield-5497.61%
Quick Ratio0.34
Interest Coverage-0.18
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y-97.67%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held63.73%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BDPTBioAdaptives Inc. $0.00 — -0.02 $28461 0.00%
GEGIGenesis Electronics Group, Inc. $0.00 — -0.50 $213877 0.00%
HMNUHuman Unitec International, Inc. $0.00 — -0.25 $89593 0.00%
NHMDNate's Food Co. $0.00 — -0.50 $331302 0.00%
NUVMNuVim, Inc. $0.00 — -20.96 $357345 0.00%

About Grand Havana, Inc.

Grand Havana, Inc. specializes in the sale and distribution of a diverse array of coffee and tea products. The company directly serves end-users, with products available both in person and through its online platform. Furthermore, it acts as a supplier to 65 restaurants and coffee establishments located throughout Florida. The company's headquarters are situated in Miami, Florida.

Grand Havana, Inc. (GHAV) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $13161. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.07, price-to-book of -0.01, price-to-sales of 0.25. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Grand Havana, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -25.00%, return on capital employed of 4.92%, an operating margin of -8.83%, a net profit margin of 50.00%.

Official website: www.grandhavanacoffee.com

Related Consumer Defensive Stocks

WMT Walmart Inc. $113.08 +1.55% COST Costco Wholesale Corporation $959.44 +1.32% KO Coca-Cola Company (The) $89.79 +1.98% PG Procter & Gamble Company (The) $153.20 +1.30% PM Philip Morris International Inc $202.00 +0.40% PEP PepsiCo, Inc. $126.68 +0.56% MO Altria Group, Inc. $71.66 -0.03% MNST Monster Beverage Corporation $43.76 +0.27% MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. $61.79 +2.28% CL Colgate-Palmolive Company $89.98 +1.94% TGT Target Corporation $153.57 -0.05% DEO Diageo plc $88.73 +2.31%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Defensive StocksLow P/E Consumer Defensive StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Defensive StocksDividend Consumer Defensive StocksLow Debt Consumer Defensive StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides