OTC · Packaged Foods

Noumi Limited (FRDZF) Stock

$0.09 +0.00% OTC: FRDZF Consumer Defensive

Noumi Limited, an enterprise headquartered in Ingleburn, Australia, oversees the entire process of bringing various food and beverage products to market, from sourcing and manufacturing to sales, marketing, and distribution. The company primarily operates within two distinct divisions: dairy and nutritional items, and plant-based beverages, catering to both wholesale channels and individual consumers.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.09
Market Cap$26.59M
P/E Ratio-0.51
P/B Ratio-0.06
P/S Ratio0.05
EPS (TTM)$-0.26
52-Week High$3.20
52-Week Low$0.09
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.40%
ROA-28.13%
ROCE-12.86%
Gross Margin28.20%
Operating Margin8.48%
Net Margin-10.36%
Debt/Equity-1.29
Current Ratio0.19

Latest News

Native Hawaiian entrepreneurs move toward economic sovereignty The Honolulu Star-Advertiser · Aug 1, 2026 Auger-Aliassime playing for hometown pride at Montreal Masters AFP · Aug 1, 2026 XLV vs. IBBQ: Is Broad Healthcare Exposure or Biotech Growth the Better ETF Buy? Motley Fool · Aug 1, 2026 Amazon has a heavy-duty 4-tier wire shelf that can hold up to 800 pounds on sale for just $29 TheStreet · Aug 1, 2026 Amazon is selling waterproof noise-canceling earbuds for only $14 TheStreet · Aug 1, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.01
EV / EBITDA11.61
FCF Yield97.63%
Quick Ratio0.10
Interest Coverage2.74
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AUVGFAustralian Vintage Ltd $0.01 +0.00% -0.55 $4.55M 0.00%
BGACFBioNeutra Global Corporation $0.01 +0.00% -0.16 $260113 0.00%
DWISDinewise, Inc. $0.09 +0.00% -150.00 $16.21M 0.00%
ELNSFElement Nutritional Sciences Inc. $0.07 -25.93% -1.02 $8.96M 0.00%
IDBHFIndustrias Bachoco, S.A.B. de C.V. $0.05 +0.00% 12.78 $30.00M 0.00%

About Noumi Limited

Noumi Limited, an enterprise headquartered in Ingleburn, Australia, oversees the entire process of bringing various food and beverage products to market, from sourcing and manufacturing to sales, marketing, and distribution. The company primarily operates within two distinct divisions: dairy and nutritional items, and plant-based beverages, catering to both wholesale channels and individual consumers. Its extensive product portfolio includes a range of ultra-heat treated (UHT) shelf-stable dairy milk beverages, a selection of general nutritional supplements, and specialized powders designed for performance enhancement and adult nutritional needs. Furthermore, Noumi offers a wide array of UHT shelf-stable plant-based options, such as almond, oat, soy, rice, coconut, and hazelnut drinks, as well as other nut-derived beverages and liquid stocks. These products are marketed under well-recognized brand names like Milklab, Australia's Own, Crankt, Vital Strength, Noumi Nutritionals, Uproteinn, So Natural, and Vitalife. Noumi's operational reach extends significantly, encompassing Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, China, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Established in 1984, the company was formerly known as Freedom Foods Group Limited. Currently, Noumi Limited functions as a subsidiary of Arrovest Pty Limited.

Noumi Limited is headquartered in AU.

Noumi Limited (FRDZF) stock trades at $0.09 with a market capitalization of $26.59M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.51, price-to-book of -0.06, price-to-sales of 0.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.09 and $3.20, and currently trades 97.2% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Noumi Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.40%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of -12.86%, an operating margin of 8.48%, a net profit margin of -10.36%.

Official website: noumi.com.au

Related Consumer Defensive Stocks

WMT Walmart Inc. $113.08 +1.55% COST Costco Wholesale Corporation $959.44 +1.32% KO Coca-Cola Company (The) $89.79 +1.98% PG Procter & Gamble Company (The) $153.20 +1.30% PM Philip Morris International Inc $202.00 +0.40% PEP PepsiCo, Inc. $126.72 +0.60% MO Altria Group, Inc. $71.66 -0.03% MNST Monster Beverage Corporation $43.76 +0.27% MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. $61.79 +2.28% CL Colgate-Palmolive Company $89.98 +1.94% TGT Target Corporation $153.57 -0.05% DEO Diageo plc $88.73 +2.31%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Defensive StocksLow P/E Consumer Defensive StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Defensive StocksDividend Consumer Defensive StocksLow Debt Consumer Defensive StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides