OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. (FOLGF) Stock

$0.24 +2.17% OTC: FOLGF Energy

Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of unconventional oil and gas resources.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.24
Market Cap$260.65M
P/E Ratio-73.44
P/B Ratio6.49
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.30
52-Week Low$0.08
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-7.98%
ROA-5.34%
ROCE-6.58%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.10

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-4.0M$-4.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M
Net Profit$-5.0M$-4.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin-222700.0%————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$51.0M$62.0M$62.0M$62.0M$61.0M
Total Liabilities$12.0M$16.0M$19.0M$18.0M$19.0M
Cash$9.0M$17.0M$8.0M$7.0M$1.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

Sandvik to provide automated fleet for Viscaria copper mine restart Mining Technology · Aug 6, 2026 Clarivate Insider Sold Shares Worth $4,829,859, According to a Recent SEC Filing MT Newswires · Aug 6, 2026 Form 8.3 Business Wire · Aug 6, 2026 El Pollo Loco Holdings Insider Sold Shares Worth $1,686,600, According to a Recent SEC Filing MT Newswires · Aug 6, 2026 Possible Strait of Hormuz deal, Israeli soldiers killed in Lebanon and other news in the Mideast Associated Press · Aug 6, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-2.0M$-2.0M$-2.0M$-2.0M$-2.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$-13.0M$-10.0M$-3.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$-2.0M$8.0M$-9.0M$-1.0M$-6.0M
Free Cash Flow$-2.0M$-2.0M$-9.0M$-9.0M$-2.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield-0.77%
Quick Ratio0.10
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BDRSFBorders & Southern Petroleum plc $0.18 +14.84% -90.83 $162.06M 0.00%
CVONFCarnarvon Energy Limited $0.08 +0.00% -34.29 $143.13M 0.00%
DTNOYDNO ASA $17.86 +0.00% -315.80 $174.18M 9.01%
GEGYYGenel Energy plc $0.69 +0.00% -0.50 $190.14M 0.00%
HMENFHemisphere Energy Corporation $1.80 -1.64% 9.09 $169.90M 7.42%

About Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd.

Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of unconventional oil and gas resources. Its projects include Beetaloo Basin, Karroo Basin, and Makó Trough. The company was founded on January 18, 1980 and is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. is headquartered in IE.

Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. (FOLGF) stock trades at $0.24 with a market capitalization of $260.65M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -73.44, price-to-book of 6.49, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.08 and $0.30, and currently trades 20.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -7.98%, return on capital employed of -6.58%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.falconoilandgas.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $176.96 +1.65% CVX Chevron Corporation $222.05 +1.98% TTE TotalEnergies SE $89.12 +0.19% COP ConocoPhillips $142.28 +0.98% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $477.37 +0.08% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $456.51 +0.01% BP BP p.l.c. $48.79 +0.54% PSX Phillips 66 $294.32 +0.54% EQNR Equinor ASA $45.31 +0.64% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $51.78 -0.69% ENB Enbridge Inc $47.36 -0.22% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $73.33 -1.66%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides