OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

1st NRG Corp. (FNRC) Stock

$0.00 OTC: FNRC Energy

1st NRG Corp. is an energy company primarily engaged in the full lifecycle of natural gas assets within the United States, encompassing exploration, development, production, and sales.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$872312
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio0.12
P/S Ratio35.93
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-9.53%
ROA-1.90%
ROCE-14.29%
Gross Margin-31.96%
Operating Margin-2289.47%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.41
Current Ratio0.01

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20072008201320152016
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-1.0M$-1.0M$0$-1.0M$-1.0M
Net Profit$-1.0M$-1.0M$0$-2.0M$-1.0M
EPS$-140782.57$-2073.71$-1.14$-1.88$0.00
Op Margin——-2169.3%-776.2%-842.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20072008201320152016
Total Assets$0$0$0$17.0M$17.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$1.0M$0$9.0M$10.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$5.0M$5.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20072008201320152016
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$-1.0M$-1.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$0$1.0M$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$0$-1.0M$-1.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-7.92
FCF Yield-114.64%
Quick Ratio0.01
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BRLLBarrel Energy, Inc. $0.15 -29.78% 3.01 $151289 0.00%
FTXPFoothills Exploration, Inc. $0.00 — 3.30 $1.39M 0.00%
MKGPMaverick Energy Group, Ltd. $0.02 +7.14% -3.12 $2.31M 0.00%
MKRYFManitok Energy Inc. $0.00 — — $3554 0.00%
MRGEMirage Energy Corporation $0.00 — -25.00 $1.27M 0.00%

About 1st NRG Corp.

1st NRG Corp. is an energy company primarily engaged in the full lifecycle of natural gas assets within the United States, encompassing exploration, development, production, and sales. The company maintains interests in the Clabaugh Ranch property, which is located in Wyoming's Powder River Basin in the northeastern part of the state. This particular asset includes 42 operational wells, one authorized drilling location, and 2,821 acres of undeveloped land. Additionally, 1st NRG Corp. possesses stakes in various shale formations covering roughly 7,000 acres across Ohio. The firm was established in 1988 and its corporate headquarters are based in Denver, Colorado.

1st NRG Corp. (FNRC) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $872312. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 0.12, price-to-sales of 35.93. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, 1st NRG Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -9.53%, return on capital employed of -14.29%, an operating margin of -2289.47%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.1stnrg-corp.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $177.14 +1.76% CVX Chevron Corporation $221.93 +1.93% TTE TotalEnergies SE $89.12 +0.19% COP ConocoPhillips $142.02 +0.79% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $479.24 +0.47% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $458.03 +0.34% BP BP p.l.c. $48.79 +0.54% PSX Phillips 66 $294.58 +0.63% EQNR Equinor ASA $45.19 +0.38% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $51.78 -0.69% ENB Enbridge Inc $47.41 -0.11% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $73.68 -1.19%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides