OTC · Other Precious Metals

Flowery Gold Mines Co. (FLOD) Stock

$0.30 +0.00% OTC: FLOD Basic Materials

Flowery Gold Mines Co. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of gold and other precious metals.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.30
Market Cap$2.28M
P/E Ratio9.74
P/B Ratio2.26
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.03
52-Week High$0.53
52-Week Low$0.30
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE22.29%
ROA21.17%
ROCE-34.13%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio117.35

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.05$0.01$-0.01$0.00$0.04
Op Margin-120.2%—-592.7%-6927.3%-5063.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Total Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0
Cash$1.0M$0$0$0$1.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Investing Cash Flow$1.0M$0$0—$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0—$0
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$0$0—$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-9.55
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio28.47
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y172.73%
Return 5Y200.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BMXIBrookmount Explorations Inc. $0.01 -7.58% 0.23 $836778 0.00%
FGLDFFalcon Gold Corp. $0.02 +17.47% -1.21 $1.10M 0.00%
GCFFFGoldcliff Resource Corporation $0.02 -8.61% -9.37 $1.80M 0.00%
LNCLFLincoln Gold Mining Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $5562 0.00%
LRDJFSt. James Gold Corp. $0.07 -0.30% -4.31 $2.48M 0.00%

About Flowery Gold Mines Co.

Flowery Gold Mines Co. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of gold and other precious metals. The company is based in Reno, Nevada.

Flowery Gold Mines Co. is headquartered in US.

Flowery Gold Mines Co. (FLOD) stock trades at $0.30 with a market capitalization of $2.28M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.74, price-to-book of 2.26, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.30 and $0.53, and currently trades 43.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Flowery Gold Mines Co. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 22.29% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of -34.13%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: flowerygoldmines.com

Related Basic Materials Stocks

LIN Linde plc $487.35 +0.75% SCCO Southern Copper Corporation $208.69 -0.25% RIO Rio Tinto Plc $94.30 -0.51% NEM Newmont Corporation $117.15 -0.59% FCX Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. $73.29 -0.54% AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $188.18 -0.44% ECL Ecolab Inc. $284.30 +0.88% SHW Sherwin-Williams Company (The) $320.21 +0.27% B Barrick Mining Corporation $40.83 -0.56% APD Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. $283.87 +0.93% WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp Common Shares (Canada) $138.11 -0.39% NUE Nucor Corporation $251.83 +0.60%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Basic Materials StocksLow P/E Basic Materials StocksHigh Net Margin Basic Materials StocksDividend Basic Materials StocksLow Debt Basic Materials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides