OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

ERHC Energy Inc. (ERHE) Stock

$0.00 OTC: ERHE Energy

ERHC Energy Inc. engages in the exploration and exploitation of oil and gas resources in Africa.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$863833
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio15.82
EPS (TTM)$-0.13
52-Week High$0.02
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE171.43%
ROA-83.41%
ROCE185.71%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin-17863.68%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.01

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20122013201420152016
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-4.0M$-5.0M$-2.0M$-4.0M$-13.0M
Net Profit$-4.0M$-5.0M$-2.0M$-7.0M$-12.0M
EPS$-0.58$-0.69$-0.26$-0.38$-0.32
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20122013201420152016
Total Assets$21.0M$12.0M$12.0M$7.0M$6.0M
Total Liabilities$6.0M$1.0M$2.0M$2.0M$13.0M
Cash$8.0M$1.0M$2.0M$1.0M$0
Borrowings$0$0$1.0M$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20122013201420152016
Operating Cash Flow$-4.0M$-5.0M$-7.0M$-2.0M$-5.0M
Investing Cash Flow$5.0M$-4.0M$6.0M$0$7.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$-6.0M$1.0M$-1.0M$0
Free Cash Flow$-4.0M$-5.0M$-7.0M$-2.0M$-5.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-0.10
FCF Yield-578.82%
Quick Ratio0.01
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held5.83%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Karpus Management, Inc.8002025-12-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ARSEFAltai Resources Inc. $0.02 +0.00% -1.33 $840503 2.85%
BDGRBlack Dragon Resource Companies, Inc. $0.00 — -776.73 $3.50M 0.00%
CGRAAmerican Infrastructure Holding Corporation $0.00 — 14.00 $1.25M 0.00%
EFIREGPI Firecreek, Inc. $0.00 — -6.25 $1.90M 0.00%
HXPNHarris Exploration, Inc. $0.00 — — $81764 0.00%

About ERHC Energy Inc.

ERHC Energy Inc. engages in the exploration and exploitation of oil and gas resources in Africa. Its principal assets include the exploration acreage in the Republic of Kenya; the Republic of Chad; the Joint Development Zone between the governments of Nigeria, Sao Tome, and Principe; and the economic zone of Sao Tome. ERHC Energy Inc. was founded in 1986 and is based in Houston, Texas.

ERHC Energy Inc. (ERHE) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $863833. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 15.82. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.02, and currently trades 100.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, ERHC Energy Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 171.43% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 185.71%, an operating margin of -17863.68%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.erhc.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $175.12 +0.60% CVX Chevron Corporation $220.29 +1.18% TTE TotalEnergies SE $89.29 +0.38% COP ConocoPhillips $141.56 +0.46% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $478.51 +0.32% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $454.52 -0.43% BP BP p.l.c. $48.53 +3.85% PSX Phillips 66 $293.12 +0.13% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $51.91 -0.45% EQNR Equinor ASA $45.19 +0.38% ENB Enbridge Inc $47.54 +0.17% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $73.63 -1.27%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides