ASX · —

Emperor Energy Limited (EMP.AX) Stock

$0.10 -9.09% ASX: EMP.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.10
Market Cap$111.24M
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio8.46
P/S Ratio441.63
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.16
52-Week Low$0.07
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-22.11%
ROA-13.17%
ROCE—
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin-763.66%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio12.41

Latest News

AAON (AAON) Shares Skyrocket, What You Need To Know StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 CECO Environmental (CECO) Stock Is Up, What You Need To Know StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Why EnerSys (ENS) Stock Is Trading Up Today StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Pallister stuns Ledecky in Pan Pacs 800m free as two world records carry Douglass to gold AFP · Aug 16, 2026 The Ukrainian social media channels tracking Russian missiles AFP · Aug 16, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio12.29
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y30.26%
Return 3Y661.54%
Return 5Y50.00%

Ownership

Insiders Held22.49%
Institutions Held18.28%
Institutions Float Held23.59%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AEL.AXAmplitude Energy Limited $1.76 -0.56% 7.25 $547.28M 0.00%
CTP.AXCentral Petroleum Limited $0.06 +0.00% 1.25 $45.17M 0.00%
CUE.AXCue Energy Resources Limited $0.10 +0.00% 9.70 — 5.10%
EGA.AXEastern Gas Corporation Limited $0.18 +0.00% -15.00 $16.20M 0.00%
FDR.AXFinder Energy Holdings Limited $0.28 -6.67% -7.40 $149.65M 0.00%

About Emperor Energy Limited

—

Emperor Energy Limited (EMP.AX) stock trades at $0.10 with a market capitalization of $111.24M. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 8.46, price-to-sales of 441.63. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.07 and $0.16, and currently trades 37.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Emperor Energy Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -22.11%, an operating margin of -763.66%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: emperorenergy.com.au

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.15 -0.46%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides