ASX · —

Deep Yellow Limited (DYL.AX) Stock

$0.94 -14.55% ASX: DYL.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.94
Market Cap$945.02M
P/E Ratio97.00
P/B Ratio1.43
P/S Ratio127.24
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$2.97
52-Week Low$0.94
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE2.06%
ROA0.57%
ROCE—
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin238.95%
Net Margin179.51%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio18.44

Latest News

Asian Hall of Fame Amplifies Impact at Founders Gala PR Newswire · Aug 19, 2026 Quimbaya Gold Grants Option to Sell Non-Core Berrio Project for Up to US$3.75 Million in Cash and Shares CNW Group · Aug 19, 2026 Sector Update: Healthcare MT Newswires · Aug 19, 2026 Volvo Construction Equipment Rolls Out First U.S.-Built Excavators and Large Loaders Business Wire · Aug 19, 2026 Pilot-Era Agentic AI Stacks Expose Enterprises to Integration and Governance Risks, Finds Info-Tech Research Group PR Newswire · Aug 19, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.79
EV / EBITDA61.14
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio18.41
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-54.37%
Return 3Y-27.69%
Return 5Y-12.96%

Ownership

Insiders Held7.31%
Institutions Held80.60%
Institutions Float Held86.95%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Corundum Trust Company, Inc62,1622025-12-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AEE.AXAura Energy Limited $0.09 -10.00% -12.00 $112.14M 0.00%
AGE.AXAlligator Energy Limited $0.04 +0.00% -17.50 $169.18M 0.00%
BKY.AXBerkeley Energia Limited $0.69 +38.00% -24.50 $307.94M 0.00%
BMN.AXBannerman Energy Ltd $3.16 -3.95% -145.06 $881.12M 0.00%
BOE.AXBoss Energy Limited $1.54 -0.65% 153.00 $635.22M 0.00%

About Deep Yellow Limited

—

Deep Yellow Limited (DYL.AX) stock trades at $0.94 with a market capitalization of $945.02M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 97.00, price-to-book of 1.43, price-to-sales of 127.24. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.94 and $2.97, and currently trades 68.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Deep Yellow Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 2.06%, an operating margin of 238.95%, a net profit margin of 179.51%.

Official website: deepyellow.com.au

Related — Stocks

BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. $20.36 -4.64% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.34 +0.64% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. $26.49 +3.23% LEGO Legato Merger Corp. IV $10.00 -0.50% BLIV BeLive Holdings $2.32 -5.69%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides