TOR · —

dynaCERT Inc. (DYA.TO) Stock

$0.11 +22.22% TOR: DYA.TO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.11
Market Cap$55.91M
P/E Ratio-5.00
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio112.78
EPS (TTM)$-0.02
52-Week High$0.17
52-Week Low$0.08
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE—
ROA-66.99%
ROCE—
Gross Margin-214.74%
Operating Margin-4264.67%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio0.88

Latest News

Smith-Midland Q2 Net Income, Revenue Fall MT Newswires · Aug 14, 2026 CleanCore Solutions Plans Name Change to Zone Frontier MT Newswires · Aug 14, 2026 How major US stock indexes fared Friday 8/14/2026 Associated Press · Aug 14, 2026 The LGL Group, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results TMX Newsfile · Aug 14, 2026 Corvex Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results and Provides Business Update PR Newswire · Aug 14, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-7.63
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.61
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-27.59%
Return 3Y-32.26%
Return 5Y-53.33%

Ownership

Insiders Held6.81%
Institutions Held3.22%
Institutions Float Held3.45%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AEP.VAtlas Engineered Products Ltd. $0.59 +3.51% 8.40 $45.13M 0.00%
BLM.VBluMetric Environmental Inc. $0.87 -6.45% -10.44 $52.34M 0.00%
DCM.TODATA Communications Management Corp. $2.22 -3.48% 28.38 $142.03M 4.22%
DPRO.CNDraganfly Inc. $6.47 -14.08% -8.51 $306.48M 0.00%
ENW.VEnWave Corporation $0.21 +10.53% 23.00 $27.30M 0.00%

About dynaCERT Inc.

—

dynaCERT Inc. (DYA.TO) stock trades at $0.11 with a market capitalization of $55.91M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.00, price-to-sales of 112.78. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.08 and $0.17, and currently trades 35.3% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, dynaCERT Inc. generates an operating margin of -4264.67%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: dynacert.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.20 -0.38%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides