NASDAQ · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Journey Medical Corporation (DERM) Stock

$5.28 -7.04% NASDAQ: DERM Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5.28
Market Cap$149.02M
P/E Ratio-29.64
P/B Ratio5.73
P/S Ratio2.70
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$9.56
52-Week Low$4.31
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-20.23%
ROA-6.21%
ROCE-5.72%
Gross Margin60.41%
Operating Margin-9.80%
Net Margin-8.95%
Debt/Equity0.80
Current Ratio1.81

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$63.0M$74.0M$79.0M$56.0M$62.0M
Operating Profit$-35.0M$-28.0M$-2.0M$-14.0M$-8.0M
Net Profit$-44.0M$-30.0M$-4.0M$-15.0M$-11.0M
EPS$-2.54$-1.69$-0.21$-0.72$-0.47
Op Margin-55.3%-37.4%-2.6%-24.4%-13.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$97.0M$105.0M$77.0M$80.0M$95.0M
Total Liabilities$55.0M$88.0M$56.0M$60.0M$63.0M
Cash$49.0M$32.0M$27.0M$20.0M$24.0M
Borrowings$9.0M$23.0M$18.0M$26.0M$25.0M

Latest News

Journey Medical (DERM) Stock Draws Fresh Price Target Split After Fortress Valuation Changes Simply Wall St. · Jun 25, 2026 How The Journey Medical (DERM) Investment Narrative Is Evolving With An Unchanged Valuation Target Simply Wall St. · Jun 3, 2026 Journey Medical Corporation to Participate in A.G.P.’s Annual Virtual Healthcare Conference GlobeNewswire · May 19, 2026 Journey Medical Corporation Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary Moby · May 15, 2026 Journey Medical Corp (DERM) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Revenue Growth and Strategic ... GuruFocus.com · May 14, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-2.0M$-14.0M$5.0M$-9.0M$-12.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-20.0M$-40.0M$-10.0M$-30.0M$0
Financing Cash Flow$-4.0M$-1.0M$-5.0M$0$0
Net Cash Flow$41.0M$-17.0M$-5.0M$-7.0M$4.0M
Free Cash Flow$-12.0M$-34.0M$0$-24.0M$-12.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-1.41
EV / EBITDA99.60
FCF Yield-4.07%
Quick Ratio1.41
Interest Coverage-0.82
Return 1Y-3.91%
Return 3Y297.77%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held32.77%
Institutions Held59.20%
Institutions Float Held88.05%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Wasatch Advisors LP2,858,9302026-06-30
Tang Capital Management, LLC1,610,0002026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC1,082,0802026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.972,8622026-03-31
Opaleye Management Inc.960,0002026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
FENCFennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. $9.98 -1.96% -78.46 $349.97M 0.00%
HSDTSolana Company $2.22 -5.53% -0.09 $129.62M 0.00%
IVAInventiva S.A. $4.47 +1.59% -2.04 $232.36M 0.00%
MDWDMediWound Ltd. $11.91 -2.54% -8.45 $153.76M 0.00%
NYXHNyxoah SA $1.25 -2.34% -0.56 $127.30M 0.00%

About Journey Medical Corporation

Journey Medical Corporation is led by CEO Claude Maraoui, employs 41 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2021.

Journey Medical Corporation (DERM) stock trades at $5.28 with a market capitalization of $149.02M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -29.64, price-to-book of 5.73, price-to-sales of 2.70. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $4.31 and $9.56, and currently trades 44.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Journey Medical Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of -20.23%, return on capital employed of -5.72%, an operating margin of -9.80%, a net profit margin of -8.95%.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1211.40 +3.85% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $253.91 +2.13% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $283.52 +3.34% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $147.37 +3.79% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $395.62 +4.73% NVS Novartis AG $146.88 +3.14% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $162.03 +3.99% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.20 +1.53% AMGN Amgen Inc. $426.11 +3.21% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $153.54 +3.80% ABT Abbott Laboratories $102.97 +0.35% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.12 +0.16%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides