NASDAQ · Gambling, Resorts & Casinos

Canterbury Park Holding Corporation (CPHC) Stock

$15.70 -0.39% NASDAQ: CPHC Consumer Cyclical

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$15.70
Market Cap$80.86M
P/E Ratio690.79
P/B Ratio0.97
P/S Ratio1.34
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$17.40
52-Week Low$14.39
Dividend Yield1.78%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.14%
ROA0.10%
ROCE2.65%
Gross Margin5.00%
Operating Margin5.00%
Net Margin0.20%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio2.50

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$60.0M$67.0M$61.0M$62.0M$60.0M
Operating Profit$18.0M$11.0M$12.0M$6.0M$3.0M
Net Profit$12.0M$8.0M$11.0M$2.0M$-1.0M
EPS$2.44$1.54$2.13$0.42$-0.10
Op Margin29.4%16.3%18.7%10.4%4.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$83.0M$92.0M$105.0M$110.0M$113.0M
Total Liabilities$19.0M$21.0M$23.0M$26.0M$30.0M
Cash$12.0M$13.0M$22.0M$10.0M$16.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

CPHC Upgraded to Outperform Rating on Diversification Execution Zacks · Jun 16, 2026 Canterbury Park Holding Corporation Announces Quarterly Cash Dividend GlobeNewswire · Jun 12, 2026 The Zacks Analyst Blog Highlights Mastercard, Seagate, Intuitive Surgical, Monarch Cement and Canterbury Park Zacks · Jun 12, 2026 Top Stock Reports for Mastercard, Seagate & Intuitive Surgical Zacks · Jun 11, 2026 Canterbury Park Q1 Earnings Rise Y/Y on Events, Development Drive Zacks · May 18, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$13.0M$11.0M$12.0M$7.0M$9.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-6.0M$-14.0M$-8.0M$-29.0M$-10.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$11.0M$1.0M$10.0M$-12.0M$2.0M
Free Cash Flow$10.0M$6.0M$4.0M$-5.0M$5.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.05
EV / EBITDA15.19
FCF Yield5.98%
Quick Ratio2.21
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y-11.37%
Return 3Y-26.84%
Return 5Y11.74%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $341.33 +1.39% 38.93 $5.01T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $538.68 +0.67% 28.68 $4.00T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $353.96 +0.65% 16.94 $4.28T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $261.36 -0.41% 19.82 $2.81T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $745.38 +3.72% 27.93 $1.90T 0.28%

About Canterbury Park Holding Corporation

Canterbury Park Holding Corporation is led by CEO Randall D. Sampson, employs 226 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2008.

Canterbury Park Holding Corporation (CPHC) stock trades at $15.70 with a market capitalization of $80.86M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 690.79, price-to-book of 0.97, price-to-sales of 1.34. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $14.39 and $17.40, and currently trades 9.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.78%.

On profitability, Canterbury Park Holding Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.14%, return on capital employed of 2.65%, an operating margin of 5.00%, a net profit margin of 0.20%.

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $261.36 -0.41% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $381.35 -0.35% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $289.13 -0.55% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $185.30 -0.38% MCD McDonald's Corporation $233.96 -0.54% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $139.06 +0.22% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $159.25 -0.68% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $91.24 +0.54% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $184.19 -0.98% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $164.76 -0.67% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1889.85 +1.79% MAR Marriott International $365.44 -0.12%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides