STO · —

CellaVision AB (publ) (CEVI.ST) Stock

$165.80 -1.78% STO: CEVI.ST —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$165.80
Market Cap$3.83B
P/E Ratio29.65
P/B Ratio4.32
P/S Ratio5.18
EPS (TTM)$5.41
52-Week High$192.20
52-Week Low$117.60
Dividend Yield1.69%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE15.11%
ROA9.39%
ROCE—
Gross Margin68.71%
Operating Margin20.61%
Net Margin17.47%
Debt/Equity0.06
Current Ratio3.31

Latest News

Early Warning Press Release - FirstLine Venture Partners Corporation Announces Acquisition of Securities of Forward Water Technologies Corp. TMX Newsfile · Sep 22, 2026 Palantir Gains as Karp Puts Liability Before AI Listings GuruFocus.com · Sep 22, 2026 Gold Slides as Fed Fears Take Over GuruFocus.com · Sep 22, 2026 Action Behavior Centers Launches New Career Resource Hub for BCBAs(R) and ABA Therapists ACCESS Newswire · Sep 22, 2026 Alibaba Just Unveiled an AI Chip 3x Faster Than Its Predecessor. Nvidia Has a China Problem to Watch Insider Monkey · Sep 22, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA19.92
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.33
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-5.85%
Return 3Y27.92%
Return 5Y-56.07%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BOUL.STBoule Diagnostics AB (publ) $2.28 +0.44% 10.30 $88.54M 0.00%
DVYSR.STDevyser Diagnostics AB (publ) $50.50 -3.99% 55.22 $858.00M 0.00%
IDLDX.STIDL Diagnostics AB (publ) $0.39 +5.41% -20.00 $88.92M 0.00%
IMMNOV.STImmunovia AB (publ) $0.08 +14.29% -1.98 $53.14M 0.00%

About CellaVision AB (publ)

—

CellaVision AB (publ) (CEVI.ST) stock trades at $165.80 with a market capitalization of $3.83B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.65, price-to-book of 4.32, price-to-sales of 5.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $117.60 and $192.20, and currently trades 13.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.69%.

On profitability, CellaVision AB (publ) generates a return on equity (ROE) of 15.11%, above the typical market average, an operating margin of 20.61%, a net profit margin of 17.47%.

Official website: www.cellavision.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 +0.00% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 -7.32% RNTZ Rantizo $4.50 -25.99%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides