NASDAQ · Advertising Agencies

Cardlytics, Inc. (CDLX) Stock

$2.06 +5.64% NASDAQ: CDLX Communication Services

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2.06
Market Cap$11.96M
P/E Ratio-0.12
P/B Ratio-0.82
P/S Ratio0.07
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$23.50
52-Week Low$1.94
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-870.86%
ROA-42.71%
ROCE-50.26%
Gross Margin-20.17%
Operating Margin-20.17%
Net Margin-55.92%
Debt/Equity-11.86
Current Ratio1.76

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$267.0M$299.0M$309.0M$278.0M$233.0M
Operating Profit$-123.0M$-458.0M$-136.0M$-195.0M$-47.0M
Net Profit$-129.0M$-465.0M$-135.0M$-189.0M$-103.0M
EPS$-39.90$-139.20$-36.90$-39.10$-19.50
Op Margin-45.9%-153.3%-43.9%-70.3%-20.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.3B$691.0M$574.0M$393.0M$286.0M
Total Liabilities$573.0M$480.0M$439.0M$323.0M$292.0M
Cash$233.0M$122.0M$92.0M$66.0M$49.0M
Borrowings$197.0M$235.0M$266.0M$222.0M$215.0M

Latest News

FASB opens consultation on restricted share valuation rules The Accountant · Jul 2, 2026 Lake Street Cuts Cardlytics, Inc. (CDLX) Price Target to $1.25 Amid Reset Expectations Insider Monkey · May 19, 2026 Cardlytics, Inc. (NASDAQ:CDLX) First-Quarter Results: Here's What Analysts Are Forecasting For This Year Simply Wall St. · May 11, 2026 Cardlytics (CDLX) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript Motley Fool · May 8, 2026 Cardlytics, Inc. Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary Moby · May 8, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-39.0M$-54.0M$0$-9.0M$9.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-519.0M$-29.0M$-22.0M$-38.0M$-31.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$-40.0M$-50.0M$-20.0M$-5.0M
Net Cash Flow$-60.0M$-112.0M$-30.0M$-26.0M$-17.0M
Free Cash Flow$-51.0M$-67.0M$-13.0M$-28.0M$-6.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA-2.48
FCF Yield-29.92%
Quick Ratio1.62
Interest Coverage-7.91
Return 1Y-74.85%
Return 3Y-95.29%
Return 5Y-99.65%

Ownership

Insiders Held4.60%
Institutions Held29.87%
Institutions Float Held31.31%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
CAS Investment Partners, LLC519,8072026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC206,3372026-03-31
683 Capital Management LLC145,0002026-03-31
KPS Global Asset Management UK Limited121,8832026-03-31
Worldly Partners Management, LLC 115,7992026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
FLNTFluent, Inc. $2.83 +0.35% -3.87 $84.38M 0.00%
FNGRFingerMotion, Inc. $0.20 +0.50% -2.20 $12.32M 0.00%
ILLRTriller Group Inc. $0.18 +0.00% -0.02 $3.13M 0.00%
IZEAIZEA Worldwide, Inc. $2.30 -1.92% -17.53 $40.28M 0.00%
MCHXMarchex, Inc. $1.28 -5.88% -10.24 $56.71M 0.00%

About Cardlytics, Inc.

Cardlytics, Inc. is led by CEO Amit Gupta, employs 440 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2018.

Cardlytics, Inc. (CDLX) stock trades at $2.06 with a market capitalization of $11.96M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.12, price-to-book of -0.82, price-to-sales of 0.07. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.94 and $23.50, and currently trades 91.2% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Cardlytics, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -870.86%, return on capital employed of -50.26%, an operating margin of -20.17%, a net profit margin of -55.92%.

Related Communication Services Stocks

GOOGL Alphabet Inc. $351.66 +0.97% GOOG Alphabet Inc. $347.86 +0.87% META Meta Platforms, Inc. $718.67 -0.31% NFLX Netflix, Inc. $70.30 -1.77% DIS Walt Disney Company (The) $108.05 +0.96% VZ Verizon Communications Inc. $41.65 -8.75% TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. $148.58 -13.27% T AT&T Inc. $22.18 -9.81% SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. $529.14 +0.52% DASH DoorDash, Inc. $196.50 +2.50% CMCSA Comcast Corporation $20.66 -2.59% NBIS Nebius Group N.V. $221.07 +0.62%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Amazon (AMZN)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Communication Services StocksLow P/E Communication Services StocksHigh Net Margin Communication Services StocksDividend Communication Services StocksLow Debt Communication Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides