OTC · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances

Breville Group Limited Unsponsored ADR (BVILY) Stock

$28.87 +51.68% OTC: BVILY Consumer Cyclical

Breville Group Ltd. engages in the design and development of small electrical kitchen appliances.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$28.87
Market Cap$4.18B
P/E Ratio35.83
P/B Ratio4.69
P/S Ratio2.74
EPS (TTM)$0.81
52-Week High$43.79
52-Week Low$28.87
Dividend Yield1.80%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.51%
ROA7.60%
ROCE16.78%
Gross Margin19.40%
Operating Margin11.43%
Net Margin7.60%
Debt/Equity0.33
Current Ratio1.98

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.2B$1.4B$1.5B$1.5B$1.7B
Operating Profit$139.0M$157.0M$171.0M$183.0M$207.0M
Net Profit$91.0M$106.0M$110.0M$119.0M$136.0M
EPS$1.30$1.50$1.54$1.64$1.86
Op Margin11.7%11.0%11.6%12.0%12.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$771.0M$1.2B$1.4B$1.3B$1.5B
Total Liabilities$264.0M$565.0M$605.0M$493.0M$508.0M
Cash$130.0M$168.0M$84.0M$138.0M$106.0M
Borrowings$39.0M$222.0M$280.0M$156.0M$118.0M

Latest News

Green Impact Partners Closes Sale of Water Assets TMX Newsfile · Aug 12, 2026 Stride (LRN) Just Got A New CEO. What Happens Next? Insider Monkey · Aug 12, 2026 Trump Media & Technology, Joby Aviation, and Archer Aviation Lead Small Cap Losers On Wednesday 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 12, 2026 PSG down Aston Villa to retain UEFA Super Cup AFP · Aug 12, 2026 Deutsche Konsum Real Estate AG Publishes Quarterly Statement for the First Nine Months of the 2025/2026 Financial Year NewMediaWire · Aug 12, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$124.0M$-42.0M$90.0M$303.0M$171.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-145.0M$-111.0M$-219.0M$-124.0M$-200.0M
Financing Cash Flow$20.0M$-8.0M$-18.0M$-21.0M$-23.0M
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$38.0M$-84.0M$54.0M$-32.0M
Free Cash Flow$93.0M$-85.0M$37.0M$240.0M$71.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio8.15
EV / EBITDA18.33
FCF Yield2.77%
Quick Ratio1.22
Interest Coverage12.53
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y0.00%
Return 5Y-37.91%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $340.97 +1.29% 38.93 $5.01T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $541.15 +1.14% 28.68 $4.02T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $352.72 +0.30% 16.94 $4.27T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $259.53 -1.11% 19.82 $2.79T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $742.96 +3.38% 27.93 $1.89T 0.28%

About Breville Group Limited Unsponsored ADR

Breville Group Ltd. engages in the design and development of small electrical kitchen appliances. It operates through the Global Product and Distribution segments. The Global Product segment sells products designed and developed by Breville that may be sold directly or through third parties and may be branded Breville, Sage or carry a third party brand. The Distribution segment markets products that are designed and developed by a third party which may be sold under a brand owned by the company, like Breville or Kambrook, or may be distributed under a third party brand, like Nespresso. The company was founded on January 11, 1932 and is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

Breville Group Limited Unsponsored ADR is headquartered in AU.

Breville Group Limited Unsponsored ADR (BVILY) stock trades at $28.87 with a market capitalization of $4.18B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.83, price-to-book of 4.69, price-to-sales of 2.74. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $28.87 and $43.79, and currently trades 34.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.80%.

On profitability, Breville Group Limited Unsponsored ADR generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.51%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of 16.78%, an operating margin of 11.43%, a net profit margin of 7.60%.

Official website: brevillegroup.com

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $259.53 -1.11% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $378.03 -1.22% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $290.62 -0.04% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $184.72 -0.31% MCD McDonald's Corporation $235.65 +0.18% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $141.92 +2.28% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $158.43 -1.19% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $92.29 +1.69% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $185.57 -0.23% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $163.50 -1.43% MAR Marriott International $369.30 +0.93% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1892.44 +0.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides