VAN · —

Blue Sky Uranium Corp. (BSK.V) Stock

$0.04 +0.00% VAN: BSK.V —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.04
Market Cap$21.71M
P/E Ratio-5.00
P/B Ratio25.00
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$-0.01
52-Week High$0.08
52-Week Low$0.04
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-670.25%
ROA-48.55%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio1.10

Latest News

AMP, The Streaming Group That Includes Kai Cenat, Fanum, ImDavisss, And More, Purchases Neighborhood AfroTech · Aug 31, 2026 Is SoFi's Product Flywheel Gaining Enough Traction to Lift SOFI Stock? Zacks · Aug 31, 2026 Apple’s new iPhone strategy comes with a $2,500 question TheStreet · Aug 31, 2026 US Dollar Weakens Against The Loonie as Hostilities Resumes Between The US and Iran MT Newswires · Aug 31, 2026 New Electric Buses Mark First University at Buffalo Transit Vehicles to Transition to Zero Carbon Mobility PR Newswire · Aug 31, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.06
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-42.86%
Return 3Y-33.33%
Return 5Y-87.10%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.89%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAZ.VAzincourt Energy Corp. $0.04 +0.00% -1.00 $5.79M 0.00%
AVN.VAvanti Helium Corp. $0.41 +0.00% -9.00 $52.86M 0.00%
CEC.VCanAsia Energy Corp. $0.39 -4.88% 2.96 $43.75M 0.00%
CWV.VCrown Point Energy Inc. $0.17 +6.25% 1.70 $53.19M 0.00%
GIII.VReGen III Corp. $0.15 +0.00% -6.33 $30.17M 0.00%

About Blue Sky Uranium Corp.

—

Blue Sky Uranium Corp. is led by CEO Nikolaos Cacos, headquartered in Vancouver, CA, publicly traded since 2007.

Blue Sky Uranium Corp. (BSK.V) stock trades at $0.04 with a market capitalization of $21.71M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.00, price-to-book of 25.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.04 and $0.08, and currently trades 50.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Blue Sky Uranium Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -670.25%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: blueskyuranium.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.55 -0.74% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.11 -2.63%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides