OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

Black Rock Petroleum Company (BKRP) Stock

$0.01 +0.00% OTC: BKRP Energy

Founded in 2013, Black Rock Petroleum Company operates as an emerging enterprise within the oil and gas exploration sector. This firm's core business involves the distribution of essential equipment for oil fields.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.01
Market Cap$2.00M
P/E Ratio-100.00
P/B Ratio-12.96
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.01
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.14%
ROA—
ROCE11.50%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity-0.24
Current Ratio0.00

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Total Assets$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio0.00
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held19.58%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AEXFFAminex PLC $0.03 +0.00% -13.48 $134.25M 0.00%
BNEFFBonterra Energy Corp. $3.81 -3.65% -7.98 $138.01M 0.00%
CNPRFCondor Energies Inc. $2.85 +7.14% -36.81 $228.52M 0.00%
CRNCYCapricorn Energy PLC $10.03 +0.00% 18.59 $348.60M 0.00%
FGPRFerrellgas Partners, L.P. $23.05 +0.88% -0.86 $111.97M 0.00%

About Black Rock Petroleum Company

Founded in 2013, Black Rock Petroleum Company operates as an emerging enterprise within the oil and gas exploration sector. This firm's core business involves the distribution of essential equipment for oil fields. Its headquarters are situated in Point Roberts, Washington.

Black Rock Petroleum Company is headquartered in US.

Black Rock Petroleum Company (BKRP) stock trades at $0.01 with a market capitalization of $2.00M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -100.00, price-to-book of -12.96, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.01, and currently trades at its 52-week high.

On profitability, Black Rock Petroleum Company generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.14%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of 11.50%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.blackrockdrilling.com

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $176.06 +1.14% CVX Chevron Corporation $220.63 +1.33% TTE TotalEnergies SE $89.29 +0.38% COP ConocoPhillips $141.54 +0.45% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $477.78 +0.17% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $456.58 +0.03% BP BP p.l.c. $48.53 +3.85% PSX Phillips 66 $293.50 +0.26% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $51.91 -0.45% EQNR Equinor ASA $45.19 +0.38% ENB Enbridge Inc $47.56 +0.20% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $74.08 -0.66%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides