NASDAQ · Medical - Diagnostics & Research

ATLN (ATLN) Stock

$0.90 +0.00% NASDAQ: ATLN Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.90
Market Cap$73.17M
P/E Ratio-1.31
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.13
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$5.25
52-Week Low$0.44
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE184.38%
ROA-52.21%
ROCE156.25%
Gross Margin-11.47%
Operating Margin-11.47%
Net Margin-13.63%
Debt/Equity6.08
Current Ratio0.70

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$425.0M$442.0M$401.0M$443.0M$436.0M
Operating Profit$-36.0M$6.0M$-3.0M$-22.0M$-50.0M
Net Profit$-41.0M$-3.0M$-15.0M$-135.0M$-59.0M
EPS$-0.17$-0.17$-0.60$-3.68$-1.08
Op Margin-8.4%1.4%-0.9%-4.9%-11.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$11.0M$8.0M$127.0M$123.0M$113.0M
Total Liabilities$3.0M$4.0M$166.0M$135.0M$145.0M
Cash$4.0M$2.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0
Borrowings$1.0M$3.0M$143.0M$83.0M$88.0M

Latest News

High Energy Costs Weighing on UK Business Performance, Groups Say MT Newswires · Jul 13, 2026 Graham’s Death May Complicate GOP Agenda The Fiscal Times · Jul 13, 2026 Trump Says US Will Take Over the Strait of Hormuz, Charge 20% Toll The Fiscal Times · Jul 13, 2026 Market Chatter: Trump to Support Russia Sanctions Bill Championed by Late Senator Graham MT Newswires · Jul 13, 2026 Alabama Coal Waste Permit Bid Wins Preliminary EPA Approval Under Trump MT Newswires · Jul 13, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-2.0M$-4.0M$-9.0M$-6.0M$-4.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-6.0M$2.0M$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$-2.0M$0$-2.0M$6.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$4.0M$-2.0M$0$-1.0M$-1.0M
Free Cash Flow$-2.0M$-4.0M$-9.0M$-6.0M$-4.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-2.33
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield-39.56%
Quick Ratio0.39
Interest Coverage-5.56
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held71.02%
Institutions Held3.42%
Institutions Float Held11.81%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Vanguard Capital Management LLC518,8412026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.495,9942026-03-31
Geode Capital Management, LLC473,1242026-03-31
HighTower Advisors, LLC400,0872026-03-31
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co192,6962026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ASH.AXAshley Services Group Limited $0.28 -9.68% 7.25 $43.09M 7.42%
CHZ.SIHRnetGroup Limited $0.70 +0.00% 18.00 $713.96M 6.11%
CIRCCircle8 Group, Inc. $0.36 -19.38% -0.21 $32.49M 0.00%
CWLPFThe Caldwell Partners International Inc. $0.75 +0.00% 8.53 $22.12M 5.33%
HQIHireQuest, Inc. $17.31 -0.97% 31.88 $241.31M 1.28%

About ATLN

ATLN is led by CEO Jeffrey Jagid, employs 300 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2021.

ATLN stock trades at $0.90 with a market capitalization of $73.17M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.31, price-to-sales of 0.13. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.44 and $5.25, and currently trades 82.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, ATLN generates a return on equity (ROE) of 184.38% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 156.25%, an operating margin of -11.47%, a net profit margin of -13.63%.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1166.51 -1.36% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $248.61 -5.73% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $274.31 -2.42% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $141.98 -2.39% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $377.76 -0.20% NVS Novartis AG $142.41 -0.99% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $663.04 +0.12% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $155.82 -1.59% AMGN Amgen Inc. $412.84 -1.13% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $147.92 -1.67% ABT Abbott Laboratories $102.67 +0.83% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.06 -1.35%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides