OTC · REIT - Healthcare Facilities

Assura Plc (ARSSF) Stock

$0.68 +0.00% OTC: ARSSF Real Estate

Assura plc, a prominent entity within both the FTSE 250 and EPRA indices, operates as a UK Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT). The company specializes in the long-term investment and development of properties dedicated to primary healthcare.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.68
Market Cap$2.20B
P/E Ratio9.03
P/B Ratio0.91
P/S Ratio8.40
EPS (TTM)$0.08
52-Week High$0.72
52-Week Low$0.43
Dividend Yield8.82%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.66%
ROA5.06%
ROCE4.87%
Gross Margin90.91%
Operating Margin82.70%
Net Margin90.32%
Debt/Equity0.94
Current Ratio0.73

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$121.0M$137.0M$150.0M$158.0M$184.0M
Operating Profit$132.0M$182.0M$-92.0M$129.0M$152.0M
Net Profit$108.0M$156.0M$-119.0M$-29.0M$166.0M
EPS$0.04$0.06$-0.04$-0.01$0.05
Op Margin109.6%133.2%-61.0%81.9%82.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.6B$3.1B$2.9B$2.8B$3.3B
Total Liabilities$1.0B$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.6B
Cash$47.0M$244.0M$118.0M$33.0M$55.0M
Borrowings$954.0M$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.5B

Latest News

Bollywood blast master keeps it real with fire and fury AFP · Jul 23, 2026 Dow Jones Futures Rise; Google, Tesla Fall On Earnings, Capex, But AI Stocks Climb Investor's Business Daily · Jul 23, 2026 Apple Is Reportedly Launching a Device-Leasing Program With Klarna on July 28. Here's What It Means for iPhone Revenue. Motley Fool · Jul 23, 2026 New Mideast fighting puts eurozone rate-setters on alert AFP · Jul 23, 2026 Badger Meter (BMI) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript Motley Fool · Jul 23, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$77.0M$95.0M$94.0M$102.0M$111.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-325.0M$-358.0M$-188.0M$-168.0M$-303.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-14.0M$176.0M$0$-2.0M$-2.0M
Net Cash Flow$28.0M$197.0M$-125.0M$-83.0M$23.0M
Free Cash Flow$20.0M$31.0M$36.0M$33.0M$92.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.09
EV / EBITDA14.62
FCF Yield5.94%
Quick Ratio0.73
Interest Coverage3.65
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BOWFFBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust $47.03 +0.00% 56.73 $2.25B 2.72%
BUNNFBWP Trust $2.88 -7.10% 9.13 $2.05B 4.86%
CNPPFChina Overseas Property Holdings Limited $0.43 +0.00% 7.80 $1.41B 2.33%
GPEAFGreat Portland Estates Plc $4.01 +0.00% 8.65 $1.62B 3.49%
GRDDYGrand City Properties S.A. $13.23 +0.00% 3.63 $2.33B 2.57%

About Assura Plc

Assura plc, a prominent entity within both the FTSE 250 and EPRA indices, operates as a UK Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT). The company specializes in the long-term investment and development of properties dedicated to primary healthcare. Based in Warrington, Assura collaborates closely with GPs, other health professionals, and the National Health Service (NHS) to provide high-quality environments for health service delivery in communities across the UK. By 30 September 2020, the total value of Assura's property holdings amounted to £2,259 million.

Assura Plc is headquartered in GB.

Assura Plc (ARSSF) stock trades at $0.68 with a market capitalization of $2.20B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.03, price-to-book of 0.91, price-to-sales of 8.40. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.43 and $0.72, and currently trades 5.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 8.82%.

On profitability, Assura Plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.66%, return on capital employed of 4.87%, an operating margin of 82.70%, a net profit margin of 90.32%.

Official website: www.assuraplc.com

Related Real Estate Stocks

WELL Welltower Inc. $229.61 +1.84% PLD Prologis, Inc. $132.12 +2.03% EQIX Equinix, Inc. $1032.15 +0.59% AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) $181.69 -0.30% SPG Simon Property Group, Inc. $200.76 +0.67% PSA Public Storage $287.92 -0.67% O Realty Income Corporation $54.68 +0.92% VTR Ventas, Inc. $83.34 +1.58% CBRE CBRE Group Inc Common Stock Class A $130.65 -0.11% CCI Crown Castle Inc. $80.42 +0.98% IRM Iron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT $114.44 -0.06% EXR Extra Space Storage Inc $134.77 +0.09%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Real Estate StocksLow P/E Real Estate StocksHigh Net Margin Real Estate StocksDividend Real Estate StocksLow Debt Real Estate StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides