OTC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production

Australian Oil & Gas Corporation (AOGC) Stock

$0.00 OTC: AOGC Energy

Australian Oil & Gas Corporation (AOGC) operates as an exploration-phase enterprise, primarily engaged in the discovery of natural gas, crude oil, and associated liquids across Australia. Through its indirect subsidiaries, the company maintains joint venture interests in three offshore petroleum exploration licenses situated in the waters adjacent to the Australian mainland.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$103846
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio0.19
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-52.32%
ROA-6.99%
ROCE0.00%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity1.77
Current Ratio0.02

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20072008200920102011
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M$-3.0M$0
Net Profit$-1.0M$0$0$1.0M$0
EPS$-0.02$-0.01$-0.01$0.03$-0.01
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20072008200920102011
Total Assets$0$0$3.0M$3.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$0$4.0M$2.0M$1.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20072008200920102011
Operating Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$-6.0M$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$2.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$2.0M$-1.0M
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$-6.0M$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio0.02
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AEDCAmerican Energy Development Corp. $0.00 — -0.01 $204662 0.00%
AXGCAxis Energy Corporation $0.00 — -0.08 $78419 0.00%
DKLRFDecklar Resources Inc. $0.00 — -0.19 $120991 0.00%
EMBYFNexera Energy Inc. $0.00 — -0.15 $363574 0.00%
HMLAHimalaya Technologies, Inc. $0.00 — — $38928 0.00%

About Australian Oil & Gas Corporation

Australian Oil & Gas Corporation (AOGC) operates as an exploration-phase enterprise, primarily engaged in the discovery of natural gas, crude oil, and associated liquids across Australia. Through its indirect subsidiaries, the company maintains joint venture interests in three offshore petroleum exploration licenses situated in the waters adjacent to the Australian mainland. AOGC's exploratory efforts are largely concentrated within the Browse and Bonaparte basin regions. Founded in 1997, the corporation's headquarters are located in Melbourne, Australia.

Australian Oil & Gas Corporation (AOGC) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $103846. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 0.19. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Australian Oil & Gas Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of -52.32%, return on capital employed of 0.00%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.australisoil.com/IRM/content/default.aspx

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $177.18 +1.78% CVX Chevron Corporation $221.88 +1.91% TTE TotalEnergies SE $89.12 +0.19% COP ConocoPhillips $142.17 +0.90% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $478.94 +0.41% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $458.54 +0.46% BP BP p.l.c. $48.79 +0.54% PSX Phillips 66 $294.87 +0.73% EQNR Equinor ASA $45.31 +0.64% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $51.78 -0.69% ENB Enbridge Inc $47.29 -0.37% WMB Williams Companies, Inc. (The) $73.42 -1.55%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides