OSL · —

Aker BP ASA (AKRBP.OL) Stock

$366.50 +3.62% OSL: AKRBP.OL —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$366.50
Market Cap$214.07B
P/E Ratio15.39
P/B Ratio1.91
P/S Ratio18.01
EPS (TTM)$22.06
52-Week High$374.90
52-Week Low$240.60
Dividend Yield7.58%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.07%
ROA10.77%
ROCE—
Gross Margin90.67%
Operating Margin75.80%
Net Margin11.94%
Debt/Equity0.83
Current Ratio1.20

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA21.72
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.98
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y59.26%
Return 3Y55.10%
Return 5Y70.83%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BNOR.OLBlueNord ASA $603.00 +3.61% 42.66 $15.01B 11.38%
BWE.OLBW Energy Limited $66.30 +11.99% — — 0.00%
DNO.OLDNO ASA $21.44 +10.40% 25.06 $19.30B 7.67%
IOX.OLInteroil Exploration and Production ASA $2.54 -10.56% -0.56 — 0.00%
ITH.LIthaca Energy plc $291.60 +4.29% 23.93 $4.74B 9.30%

About Aker BP ASA

—

Aker BP ASA (AKRBP.OL) stock trades at $366.50 with a market capitalization of $214.07B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.39, price-to-book of 1.91, price-to-sales of 18.01. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $240.60 and $374.90, and currently trades 2.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 7.58%.

On profitability, Aker BP ASA generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.07%, above the typical market average, an operating margin of 75.80%, a net profit margin of 11.94%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.83, a current ratio of 1.20.

AKRBP.OL has an average daily trading volume of 927,866 shares, a beta of -0.07 (less volatile than the overall market), 0.63B shares outstanding.

Official website: akerbp.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.20 -0.38%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides