JPX · —

Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc. (8377.T) Stock

$780.80 -10.38% JPX: 8377.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$780.80
Market Cap$981.34B
P/E Ratio14.64
P/B Ratio1.31
P/S Ratio4.03
EPS (TTM)$56.30
52-Week High$935.30
52-Week Low$347.80
Dividend Yield1.82%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE9.72%
ROA0.40%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin51.14%
Net Margin28.03%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.72
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y142.18%
Return 3Y445.22%
Return 5Y1081.66%

Ownership

Insiders Held9.41%
Institutions Held38.20%
Institutions Float Held42.17%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
7189.TNishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc. $4706.00 -2.10% 13.89 $655.46B 3.04%
8341.TThe 77 Bank, Ltd. $3820.00 -7.39% 13.52 $864.28B 2.61%
8344.TThe Yamagata Bank, Ltd. $4810.00 -15.61% 21.24 $158.08B 1.91%
8354.TFukuoka Financial Group, Inc. $7561.00 -5.88% 15.43 $1.41T 2.82%
8358.TSuruga Bank Ltd. $2854.00 -1.59% 11.92 $479.10B 2.80%

About Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.

—

Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc. (8377.T) stock trades at $780.80 with a market capitalization of $981.34B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.64, price-to-book of 1.31, price-to-sales of 4.03. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $347.80 and $935.30, and currently trades 16.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.82%.

On profitability, Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 9.72%, an operating margin of 51.14%, a net profit margin of 28.03%.

8377.T has an average daily trading volume of 4,967,848 shares, a beta of 0.19 (less volatile than the overall market), 1.19B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.hokuhoku-fg.co.jp

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides