JPX · —

SAKURA KCS Corporation (4761.T) Stock

$1481.00 +0.89% JPX: 4761.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1481.00
Market Cap$16.16B
P/E Ratio13.43
P/B Ratio0.79
P/S Ratio0.67
EPS (TTM)$109.27
52-Week High$1566.00
52-Week Low$1180.00
Dividend Yield4.18%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE5.97%
ROA3.38%
ROCE—
Gross Margin28.87%
Operating Margin-0.08%
Net Margin5.01%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio2.76

Latest News

CPI Inflation Likely Seals Fed Rate Hike, But Stocks Rise (Live Coverage) Investor's Business Daily · Sep 11, 2026 Stock Market Today: Dow Rises On Surprise Inflation Data; AI Name Oracle Jumps On Earnings (Live Coverage) Investor's Business Daily · Sep 11, 2026 Fenced off: Thailand builds border wall after Cambodia clashes AFP · Sep 11, 2026 Russia rolls out long-delayed 5G, but not for iPhones AFP · Sep 11, 2026 Inflation rises 3.4% in August, in line with economist forecasts: CPI Yahoo Finance Video · Sep 11, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA6.09
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.45
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y18.10%
Return 3Y98.64%
Return 5Y110.93%

Ownership

Insiders Held45.21%
Institutions Held29.26%
Institutions Float Held53.41%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
2307.TCross Cat Co., Ltd. $1072.00 +1.90% 9.79 $15.00B 3.64%
2335.TCube System Inc. $1035.00 +0.98% — — 0.00%
2354.TYE DIGITAL Corporation $1034.00 -3.99% 16.42 $18.43B 2.79%
3683.TCyberlinks Co., Ltd. $1185.00 +5.99% 7.93 $12.57B 3.13%
3918.TPCI Solutions Inc. $1138.00 -0.18% 11.51 $11.29B 6.67%

About SAKURA KCS Corporation

—

SAKURA KCS Corporation (4761.T) stock trades at $1481.00 with a market capitalization of $16.16B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.43, price-to-book of 0.79, price-to-sales of 0.67. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1180.00 and $1566.00, and currently trades 5.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.18%.

On profitability, SAKURA KCS Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 5.97%, an operating margin of -0.08%, a net profit margin of 5.01%.

The balance sheet shows a current ratio of 2.76.

4761.T has an average daily trading volume of 6,111 shares, a beta of 0.35 (less volatile than the overall market), 0.01B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.kcs.co.jp

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% PSQL Pasqal Holding SA $5.83 +2.76% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.67 +4.24% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $24.05 +0.04%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides