TAI · —

Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd. (2603.TW) Stock

$263.00 +13.12% TAI: 2603.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$263.00
Market Cap$571.57B
P/E Ratio11.51
P/B Ratio1.02
P/S Ratio1.53
EPS (TTM)$24.56
52-Week High$267.50
52-Week Low$178.00
Dividend Yield6.26%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.17%
ROA3.88%
ROCE—
Gross Margin20.85%
Operating Margin18.28%
Net Margin14.59%
Debt/Equity0.35
Current Ratio1.39

Latest News

Guimaraes strike lights up Arsenal win over Sunderland AFP · Sep 12, 2026 Agentic commerce: Is Payments the winner this time? Investing.com · Sep 12, 2026 J.P. Morgan Closes $1.1B US Industrial Net Lease Fund CRE Daily · Sep 12, 2026 Can XRP Flip Bitcoin? 24/7 Wall St. · Sep 12, 2026 The Hidden Cost of Securing Your Smart Home’s AI Agent Chain Forkast News · Sep 12, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.87
EV / EBITDA6.68
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.22
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y50.04%
Return 3Y227.40%
Return 5Y220.15%

Ownership

Insiders Held19.88%
Institutions Held31.11%
Institutions Float Held38.83%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
011200.KSHMM Co.,Ltd $20800.00 -0.24% 14.77 $20.09T 3.31%
0316.HKOrient Overseas (International) Limited $159.10 +11.41% 10.05 $101.04B 4.95%
1308.HKSITC International Holdings Company Limited $50.05 +4.71% 13.64 $134.67B 5.00%
2609.TWYang Ming Marine Transport Corporation $63.60 +8.35% 13.11 $203.24B 3.44%
2615.TWWan Hai Lines Ltd. $121.00 +9.50% 7.66 $312.89B 2.69%

About Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd.

—

Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd. (2603.TW) stock trades at $263.00 with a market capitalization of $571.57B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.51, price-to-book of 1.02, price-to-sales of 1.53. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $178.00 and $267.50, and currently trades 1.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 6.26%.

On profitability, Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.17%, an operating margin of 18.28%, a net profit margin of 14.59%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.35 — a conservative balance sheet with little leverage risk, a current ratio of 1.39.

2603.TW has an average daily trading volume of 11,347,723 shares, a beta of 0.54 (less volatile than the overall market), 2.17B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.evergreen-marine.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 +0.00% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 -7.32% RNTZ Rantizo $4.50 -25.99%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides