HKG · —

SIM Technology Group Limited (2000.HK) Stock

$0.34 +9.68% HKG: 2000.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.34
Market Cap$550.95M
P/E Ratio-26.00
P/B Ratio0.37
P/S Ratio1.44
EPS (TTM)$-0.02
52-Week High$0.41
52-Week Low$0.25
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-2.23%
ROA-0.76%
ROCE—
Gross Margin18.36%
Operating Margin-6.64%
Net Margin-8.69%
Debt/Equity0.03
Current Ratio3.20

Latest News

Home Depot Stock Rises After $47.9 Billion Earnings Beat GuruFocus.com · Aug 18, 2026 Identity and Access Management in Agentic Systems, Banking Edition: New Celent report alert Retail Banker International · Aug 18, 2026 Intel Stock Plunges 7% as UBS Cuts Price Target to $112 GuruFocus.com · Aug 18, 2026 Prediction: Solana (SOL) Will Be Worth $200 in 2 Years Motley Fool · Aug 18, 2026 2 Vanguard Funds to Buy and Hold for Long-Term Safety and Dividends Motley Fool · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-63.55
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.90
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y3.08%
Return 3Y17.77%
Return 5Y-5.56%

Ownership

Insiders Held59.34%
Institutions Held0.05%
Institutions Float Held0.12%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Emerging Markets Social Core Eqy. 348,0002026-04-30
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Emerging Markets Sustainability Co262,0002026-04-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
0334.HKChina Display Optoelectronics Technology Holdings Limited $0.30 +3.45% 4.43 $650.04M 0.00%
0536.HKTradelink Electronic Commerce Limited $1.13 +0.00% 10.55 $923.43M 8.83%
0771.HKAutomated Systems Holdings Limited $0.72 +0.00% 7.40 $604.39M 4.17%
1085.HKHengxin Technology Ltd. $1.60 +1.91% 22.13 $824.11M 0.00%
1300.HKTrigiant Group Limited $3.15 +19.77% 11.18 $3.76B 0.00%

About SIM Technology Group Limited

—

SIM Technology Group Limited is led by CEO Cho Tung Wong, employs 417 people, headquartered in Hong Kong, HK, publicly traded since 2005.

SIM Technology Group Limited (2000.HK) stock trades at $0.34 with a market capitalization of $550.95M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -26.00, price-to-book of 0.37, price-to-sales of 1.44. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.25 and $0.41, and currently trades 17.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, SIM Technology Group Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -2.23%, an operating margin of -6.64%, a net profit margin of -8.69%.

Official website: www.sim.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% FXHO UTime Limited $8.72 -4.18%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides