HKG · —

Future Machine Limited (1401.HK) Stock

$0.27 +0.00% HKG: 1401.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.27
Market Cap$397.50M
P/E Ratio5.30
P/B Ratio0.60
P/S Ratio0.07
EPS (TTM)$0.04
52-Week High$1.42
52-Week Low$0.20
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.33%
ROA0.91%
ROCE—
Gross Margin8.00%
Operating Margin1.01%
Net Margin1.18%
Debt/Equity0.39
Current Ratio1.13

Latest News

U.S.-Canada breakdown shows limits of Trump’s aggressive trade strategy Washington Post · Aug 23, 2026 IDP Education (ASX:IEL) Earnings Slide Keeps The Undervalued Narrative In Focus Simply Wall St. · Aug 23, 2026 Excelerate Energy (EE) Stock May Be Fully Priced Despite Raised EBITDA Guidance Simply Wall St. · Aug 23, 2026 Dow Jones Futures Due With Market At Key Point; Nvidia, Tariffs, Warsh In Focus Investor's Business Daily · Aug 23, 2026 Spain's World Cup hero Torres saves PSG's blushes at Rennes AFP · Aug 23, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.06
EV / EBITDA5.42
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.41
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-59.09%
Return 3Y-92.89%
Return 5Y-62.14%

Ownership

Insiders Held40.55%
Institutions Held0.14%
Institutions Float Held0.24%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
0099.HKWong's International Holdings Limited $1.21 -1.63% 12.05 $576.57M 4.15%
0186.HKNimble Holdings Company Limited $0.28 -17.65% 37.00 $2.03B 0.00%
0418.HKFounder Holdings Limited $0.65 +1.56% 21.33 $734.83M 0.00%
0536.HKTradelink Electronic Commerce Limited $1.13 +0.00% 10.55 $923.43M 8.83%
0698.HKTongda Group Holdings Limited $2.45 -2.39% 4.78 $427.41M 0.00%

About Future Machine Limited

—

Future Machine Limited (1401.HK) stock trades at $0.27 with a market capitalization of $397.50M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.30, price-to-book of 0.60, price-to-sales of 0.07. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.20 and $1.42, and currently trades 81.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Future Machine Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.33%, above the typical market average, an operating margin of 1.01%, a net profit margin of 1.18%.

Official website: www.sprocomm.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% FXHO UTime Limited $8.72 -4.18%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides