SHZ · —

Guangzhou Hengyun Enterprises Holding Ltd (000531.SZ) Stock

$5.55 -0.18% SHZ: 000531.SZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5.55
Market Cap$5.75B
P/E Ratio17.25
P/B Ratio0.83
P/S Ratio1.47
EPS (TTM)$0.32
52-Week High$8.56
52-Week Low$5.45
Dividend Yield1.97%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.15%
ROA0.15%
ROCE—
Gross Margin9.22%
Operating Margin-13.36%
Net Margin8.42%
Debt/Equity1.27
Current Ratio0.90

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA29.55
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.61
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-9.49%
Return 3Y-12.95%
Return 5Y-0.30%

Ownership

Insiders Held66.08%
Institutions Held0.46%
Institutions Float Held1.35%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
000534.SZWedge Industrial Co.,Ltd. $19.94 -9.20% 51.98 $10.59B 0.00%
000539.SZGuangdong Electric Power Development Co., Ltd. $5.06 -1.56% — $26.57B 0.39%
000543.SZAn Hui Wenergy Company Limited $7.45 +0.81% 8.83 $16.62B 5.14%
000600.SZHCIG Energy Investment Co., Ltd. $7.21 -0.69% 7.42 $14.65B 4.40%
000695.SZTianjin Binhai Energy & Development Co.,Ltd $12.05 -2.51% -37.11 $2.79B 0.00%

About Guangzhou Hengyun Enterprises Holding Ltd

—

Guangzhou Hengyun Enterprises Holding Ltd is led by CEO Shuiliang Zhou, employs 1,067 people, headquartered in Guangzhou, CN, publicly traded since 1994.

Guangzhou Hengyun Enterprises Holding Ltd (000531.SZ) stock trades at $5.55 with a market capitalization of $5.75B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.25, price-to-book of 0.83, price-to-sales of 1.47. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $5.45 and $8.56, and currently trades 35.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.97%.

On profitability, Guangzhou Hengyun Enterprises Holding Ltd generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.15%, an operating margin of -13.36%, a net profit margin of 8.42%.

Official website: www.hengyun.com.cn

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.55 -0.74% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.11 -2.63%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides